Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MEXICO CITY GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
11/9/2017
CSI3* MEXICO CITY - MEXICO CITY, MEX
31
11/9/2017 - 11/12/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO BWP 0 0 24.73 $5,712.54
2 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL SF 0 0 25.44 $4,570.03
3 Gonzalo Azcarraga ZALERNO 0 0 25.95 $3,427.52
4 Patricio Pasquel TULUM 0 0 26.21 $2,285.01
5 Juan Manuel Luzardo QUIDANDRO OS 0 0 26.63 $1,599.51
6 Nicolas Pizarro ARES HANN 0 0 26.72 $1,256.76
7 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO WB 0 0 26.85 $914.00
8 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA HOLST 0 0 27.5 $685.50
9 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET SF 0 0 28.82 $685.50
10 Javier Fernandez END GOOD ALL GOOD OS 0 0 29.11 $571.25
11 Gustavo Ramos IZZY MIAKI 0 0 30.79 $571.25
12 Rodrigo Lambre COLEMAN WB 0 4 25.47 $571.25
13 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar WUPP KWPN 0 4 25.74
14 Jaime Azcarraga MATADOR KWPN 0 4 25.83
15 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT KWN 0 4 26.39
16 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE HANN 0 4 27.52
17 Andrea Vega Brockman MOSQUETERO 0 4 27.93
18 Julio David Vainer CLASSIC VERTE OLDBG 0 4 28.13
19 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO KWPN 0 4 29.57
20 Ariana Azcarraga DMS MAGNUS HOLST 4
21 Fabian Ordonez Tello CHENCHO HOLST 4
22 Santiago Attias Bulhosen DELUXE DANCER 4
23 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING BWP 4
24 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate DAVINCI OLDBG 4
25 Jorge Canedo Vincent NINTARA KWPN 4
26 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES 4
27 Hector Caro CRAIG 3 SBS 4
28 Mario Onate QUARTZ DE LA LANDE HANN 5
29 Maria Jose De La Torre Ramirez WISEGUY SF 8
30 Julio David Vainer CASSINI GOLD KWPN 14
31 Arturo Parada Vallejo INDIVIDEU DE GULDENBOOM HOLST Eli