Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MEXICO CITY GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
11/11/2017
CSI3* MEXICO CITY - MEXICO CITY, MEX
32
11/9/2017 - 11/12/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Pizarro ARES BWP 0 0 46.09 $14,431.70
2 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL WB 0 4 46.29 $11,545.36
3 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD 0 4 53.44 $8,659.02
4 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres RELIC LS ZANG 0 8 46.57 $5,772.68
5 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate DAVINCI CCDM 0 18 60.5 $4,040.87
6 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING KWPN 1 $3,174.97
7 Ariana Azcarraga DMS MAGNUS OLDBG 1 $2,309.07
8 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO HOLST 4 $1,731.80
9 Alberto Balas COURAGE SF 4 $1,731.80
10 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar WUPP KWPN 4 $1,443.17
11 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT KWPN 4 $1,443.17
12 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE HANN 4 $1,443.17
13 Javier Fernandez END GOOD ALL GOOD 4
14 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 4
15 Gustavo Ramos IZZY MIAKI SF 4
16 Lorenza O'Farrill PEKIN ST DENIS WB 4
17 Jorge Canedo Vincent NINTARA SF 4
18 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES 5
19 Andrea Vega Brockman MOSQUETERO SBS 5
20 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 OLDBG 8
21 Patricio Pasquel TULUM HANN 8
22 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo MANOLITO FORTUNA OS 8
23 Rodrigo Lambre COLEMAN SWB 8
24 Fabian Sejanes C. AMALIA Z KWPN 8
25 Manuel Senderos LAWITANO ZANG 9
26 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO ZANG 12
27 Christa Ekstrand Hansson CALIX DE MEX HOLST 12
28 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo SPIRIT MAGIC SWB 12
29 Fabian Sejanes CANDELA 13
30 Miguel Maron Kahwagi BRAVE LIBERTY SAN GABRIEL Ret
30 Jaime Azcarraga MATADOR WB Ret
30 Santiago Attias Bulhosen DELUXE DANCER KWN Ret