Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MADRID 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
5/6/2018
CSI2* MADRID - MADRID, ESP
39
5/4/2018 - 5/6/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z HOLST 0 0 47.79 $9,934.48
2 Jacobo Ussia De Garay VICOMTE DE LA COUR ZANG 0 0 50 $6,020.90
3 Joel Valles Rosel SENECA DE PANOLY SF 0 0 53.35 $4,515.67
4 Diego Perez-Bilbao APG EVERLASTING LOVE SF 0 4 47.61 $3,010.45
5 Filipe Malta da Costa ALENTEJO KWPN 0 4 50.78 $1,806.27
6 Cristina Toda SUREDELLE DE CHENEE SF 1 $1,354.70
7 Pedro Sanchez Aleman ESPERENZA D'ESQUELMES SF 1 $903.13
8 Jane Davies QUITE LIKE IT SBS 4 $752.61
9 Ashlee Harrison ZAHRA II HOLST 4 $602.09
10 Julia Tops SIRE ONE KWPN 4 $602.09
11 Inigo Lopez de la Osa Escribano TEA STAR D'OYALE ASSI 4 $301.04
12 Julio Alvarez Moya PRINCE DE LA MARE SF 4 $301.04
13 Ismael Garcia Roque ASTORIA JO SF 4
14 Matias Larocca VANGOTH DES BESNARDS SF 4
15 Jorge Juarez Blasco U WATCH SF 4
16 Flaminia Straumann JE TAIME FLAMENCO SBS 5
17 Alvaro Sanchez-Arcilla RAINBOW DE MOENS BWP 5
18 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo CESAR VAN SPALBEEK Z SF 6
19 Francisco Martin Diaz UBILA DU MURGER ZANG 7
20 Jonathan Ding SUPER MICKE SF 8
21 Alfonso Arango TAHITI D'AUGE SWB 8
22 Sara Salom Abeldo CLEAR CONCERT CDE 8
23 Alberto Marquez Galobardes ALDO DU MANOIR 8
24 Jose Diaz Vecino QAPITOL DE MONTSEC SF 8
25 Inigo Fernandez de Mesa LUTER DE VILLAFRANCA SF 9
26 Norbert Ell T QUINTA 12
27 Patricia Miret HINNEKE VAN HET EELSHOF HOLST 12
28 Alfonso Gredilla Pereda SINDBAD D'AUGE BWP 12
29 Eduardo Netto De Almeida CHADRICK 13
30 Marine Lenoble AMELIE 113 DSP 15
31 Claire Beecroft SAM W 15
32 Paulena Johnson JESSICA VAN DE PADENBORRE AES 17
33 Hector Ortiz NEPAL 07 BWP 17
34 Jose Francisco Couso Aznar MY LADY DE COUSO 17
35 Adriano Di Canto C'EST MOI DE L'OBSTIN 20
36 Diana Marsa-LaFarge VOILA LARA WESTF Ret
36 Ignace Philips PABLO DE VIRTON SF Ret
36 Joanne Sloan Allen FAIRPLAY Ret
39 Ana Carolina Sandoval Munoz QUITANO HANN Eli