Member News
Free Registration Now Open for 2021 US Equestrian Annual Meeting | January 13-17, 2021
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MACON CHAINTRE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
9/13/2020
CSI2* MACON CHAINTRE - MACON CHAINTRE, FRA
60
9/10/2020 - 9/13/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Harold Boisset VERONE DE LA ROQUE 0 0 36.78 $8,552.40
2 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX SF 0 0 37.19 $6,841.92
3 Timothee Anciaume ISABEAU MECKL 0 0 37.63 $5,131.44
4 Michel Hecart SOLERO MS BWP 0 0 38 $3,420.96
5 Michel Robert EMERETTE HANN 0 4 38.54 $2,394.67
6 Jean Xhemal REINE DE MAUCOURT 0 4 41.03 $1,881.52
7 Romain Duguet VESTMALLE DES COTIS SF 0 8 45.49 $1,368.38
8 Lalie Saclier TESCARI'JAC 1 $1,026.28
9 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS SF 1 $1,026.28
10 Stephanie Hennequin AMSTRONG DE MOYON SF 1 $855.24
11 Alix Ragot COLDPLAY EJ 1 $855.24
12 Claire Fontanel VOL DE NUIT BATILLY 1 $855.24
13 Richard Breul BOHEME DU MOULIN SF 1 $228.06
14 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 1 $228.06
15 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY SF 4 $228.06
16 Marie Pellegrin ALCAZAR DU MOULIN SF 4
17 Cyril Bouvard CATZ DE SULPICE 4
18 Alex Carlet SANGA DU GARRET 4
19 Loic Michelon BELLE D'AMOUR SF 4
20 Alexis Goulet VIENT TU DU ROUET 4
21 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES SF 5
22 Robert Breul BALLYMOSS DU REVERDY SF 5
23 Cedric Hurel BUGATTI D'HAMMER 5
24 Leona Mermillod Baron CHANEL DE LA CLAYE 5
25 Agatha Vacher CASJANA HOLST 6
26 Victoire Echelard KEBAB VAN DE DORPSHOEVE HOLST 8
27 Ludovic Gaudin ATLANTA DE MAUGRE 8
28 Antoine Ermann VELOURS DE CERAN 8
29 Thomas Leveque VITALHORSE SEURAT GALOTIERE 8
30 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU SF 9
31 Thierry Dupont ADEQUAT DES COTEAUX SF 9
32 Lolita Saclier LARISE VAN SPIERINGENBERG 9
33 Alexa Ferrer ENCANTADO C'SG 9
34 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux BALOU RUBIN R KWPN 9
35 Alexandre Fontanelle QUAPRICE DE L'ETIVANT OS 9
36 Axel Van Colen STALETTA PS SF 9
37 Julien Anquetin BLOOD DIAMOND DU PONT 12
38 Melie Gosa ALOUETTE D'EOLE 12
39 Jil Benedetto BONNIE DOLL 12
40 Guillaume Merle BERLIOZ DE BEDON 12
41 Emma Astier TI CIAO BELLO OF COCO 12
42 Tanie Grepilloux UTOPIE DE CORMEILLES SF 13
43 Alexis Massot FITOT TOLTIEN F SF 13
44 Stanislas Lafond CHUNAMI DU BIOLAY 13
45 Alexandre Doret VINTAGE DE PLEVILLE 13
46 Louise Frantz LA FLEUR DELACOUR 14
47 Richard Lochon ARAMIS DE VESQUERIE OLDBG 14
48 Frederic Berger TANKA DU MARAIS 16
49 Thomas Juin AIMANT ETINCELANT SF 22
50 Luis Ferreira CEGINA DU MIRADOR Z Ret
50 Clement Frerejacques UNDIAMS DE VARENNE ZANG Ret
50 Chloe Michellier CHOCOLAT DES DAMES SELLE FRAN Ret
50 Romain Lavigne AUSTRAL DE ROMANIN SBS Ret
50 David Giffon BAYARD LA GOUTELLE SF Ret
50 Ines Joly UNO DU CHATEAU Ret
50 Loic Mordasini TELLEMENT BEL Z SF Ret
50 Jerome Ringot CANNAVARO BWP Ret
58 David Gonzalez Herrera VACKANDA DE LOJOU WESTF Eli
58 Mandy Mendes Costa UNIK D AZ Eli
58 Flavien Auberson BOHEME BARENRAIN SF Eli