Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LEON GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
9/12/2020
CSI2* LEON - LEON, MEX
43
9/9/2020 - 9/13/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Pizarro PIA CONTRA 0 0 37.46 $14,428.18
2 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON 0 0 37.72 $11,542.54
3 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom EIS ISAURA 0 0 38.66 $8,656.91
4 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA BWP 0 4 36.3 $5,771.27
5 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO HANN 0 4 36.45 $4,039.89
6 Samuel Parot DUBAI HOLST 0 4 36.87 $3,174.20
7 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT MORGAN 0 4 36.91 $2,308.50
8 Salvador Onate BEAUTIFUL RED HANN 0 4 37.7 $1,731.38
9 Rodrigo Lambre PAMPERO HOLST 0 4 38.63 $1,731.38
10 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA OS 0 4 38.68 $1,442.82
11 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo CALCO DE TRIVERA 0 Ret 73.79 $1,442.82
12 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez EASY BLUE 1 $1,442.82
13 Paola Amilibia CHAC BALOU N 1
14 Lorenza O'Farrill CALVIRA OLDBG 1
15 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L 1
16 Federico Fernandez ROMEO 1
17 Nicolas Pizarro DISNEYLAND 1
18 Patricio Pasquel DUBLIN 1
19 Arturo Parada Vallejo TARZAN D'IVRAIE HANN 4
20 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO AA 4
21 Martin Alejandro Jimenez Valdivia BINGO STE HERMELLE SF 4
22 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez NO LIMINT 4
23 Enrique Gonzalez CENTAREW HOLST 4
24 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES OS 4
25 Juan Pablo Gaspar Albanez CARTINO SBS 4
26 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR 5
27 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA 5
28 Hector Ortiz NEPAL 07 5
29 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI 5
30 Paola Amilibia GAUDI KWPN 6
31 Maria Elena Gomez Barba ARES 6
32 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra BALI 32 WB 9
33 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO HOLST 9
34 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra EHRENS OLDBG 9
35 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF 9
36 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET DSP 10
37 Salvador Onate CONNECTICUT OS 10
38 Arturo Parada Vallejo IDEAAL 13
39 Mario Onate CABALGARO Z BWP 13
40 Gustavo Prato CHACCALANDA ZANG 17
41 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate INFERNO Ret
41 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING OS Ret
41 Samuel Parot VINGTCOEURS DU CHALET OLDBG Ret