Live Now
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LEIPZIG WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
1/19/2020
CSI5*-W LEIPZIG - LEIPZIG, GER
40
1/16/2020 - 1/19/2020
6.29
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Denis Lynch GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI HANN 0 0 33.16 $45,612.80
2 Christian Ahlmann DOMINATOR 2000 Z KWPN 0 0 33.77 $36,490.24
3 Marcus Ehning COMME IL FAUT 5 0 0 34.25 $27,367.68
4 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z WESTF 0 0 34.88 $18,245.12
5 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA ZANG 0 0 35 $12,771.58
6 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUVILLE Z WESTF 0 0 35.54 $10,034.81
7 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE 0 0 38.35 $7,298.04
8 Patrick Stuhlmeyer VARIHOKA DU TEMPLE BWP 0 0 38.56 $5,473.53
9 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV SF 0 4 32.01 $5,473.53
10 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE HOLST 0 4 33.55 $4,561.28
11 Daniel Deusser JASMIEN VD BISSCHOP 0 4 33.87 $4,561.28
12 Steve Guerdat MIGHTY MOUSE BWP 0 4 34.2 $4,561.28
13 Geir Gulliksen VDL GROEP QUATRO ZANG 0 4 35.63
14 Mario Stevens BALOUBET 4 SCSL 0 4 36.12
15 Christopher Klasener CORNET'S SPIRIT OS 0 4 38.1
16 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES HOLST 0 8 45.98
17 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON SF 4
18 Ann Carton-Grootjans KAI LICHA DE CARMEL HOLST 4
19 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 BWP 4
20 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO HANN 4
21 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO AES 4
22 Pieter Devos ESPOIR RHEIN 4
23 Hilary Scott OAKS MILKY WAY BWP 4
24 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 AWHA 4
25 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR OS 4
26 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ 5
27 Finja Bormann A CRAZY SON OF LAVINA HOLST 8
28 Cedric Wolf DSP CHICITITO ZVDP 8
29 Alexa Stais QUINTATO 8
30 Max Kuhner VANCOUVER DREAMS OLDBG 8
31 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME 8
32 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET SBS 8
33 Hendrik Sosath LADY LORDANA BWP 8
34 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX OLDBG 8
35 Andrew Kocher SQUIRT GUN SF 8
36 Andre Thieme CELLISTO OLDENBURG 9
37 Angelique Rusen ARAC DU SEIGNEUR Z DEUTSCHES 9
38 Henrik Von Eckermann CASTELLO 194 SBS 13
39 Nisse Luneburg LUCA TONI 27 WESTF Ret
39 Hans Dieter Dreher PRINZ 1293 OS Ret