Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Please be aware that we are currently experiencing significant delays in receiving mail and packages, including delayed receipt of items that have already been updated as delivered by the shipping vendor.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LA CORUNA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 13, 2022
Week 2021-47
12/12/2021
CSI5*-W LA CORUNA - LA CORUNA, ESP
39
12/10/2021 - 12/12/2021
6.15
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW BWP 0 0 37.69 $120,919.59
2 Gregory Cottard BIBICI 0 0 37.78 $73,284.60
3 Angelica Augustsson Zanotelli KALINKA VAN DE NACHTEGAELE 0 0 38.39 $54,963.45
4 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS BWP 0 4 36.08 $36,642.30
5 Jos Verlooy LUCIANO VAN HET GEINSTEINDE 0 4 36.58 $21,985.38
6 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 CHAGANUS 0 4 36.92 $16,489.04
7 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE N.O.P. OS 0 4 39.08 $10,992.69
8 Victoria Gulliksen PAPA ROACH KWPN 1 $9,160.58
9 Ludo Philippaerts LAURIER HANN 1 $7,328.46
10 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP ELEGANT HERO Z 4 $7,328.46
11 Julien Epaillard BILLABONG DU ROUMOIS 4 $3,664.23
12 Pieter Devos MOM'S TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE 4 $3,664.23
13 Pieter Clemens HULDE G SF 4
14 Petronella Andersson CASTRES VAN DE BEGIJNAKKER Z 4
15 Lorenzo De Luca F ONE USA 4
16 Piergiorgio Bucci COCHELLO KWPN 4
17 Marcus Ehning STARGOLD HOLST 4
18 Simon Delestre TINKA'S HERO Z 4
19 Katharina Rhomberg CUMA 5 4
20 Lily Attwood COR-LEON VD VLIERBEEK Z 4
21 Philippe Rozier LE COULTRE DE MUZE 4
22 Nicola Philippaerts MOYA VD BISSCHOP 4
23 Olivier Philippaerts LE BLUE DIAMOND V'T RUYTERSHOF 4
24 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GB CELINE 4
25 Jordy Van Massenhove VERDIAMO Z 5
26 Sergio Alvarez Moya ALAMO 5
27 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES KWPN 6
28 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUVILLE Z SBS 8
29 Emily Moffitt WINNING GOOD 8
30 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 NRPS 8
30 Denis Lynch CRISTELLO ISH 8
32 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 KWPN 8
33 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE OS 8
34 Anna-Julia Kontio JAY JAY VAN DE MOTTELHOEVE 9
35 Pius Schwizer WH DELILAH BWP 12
36 Mariano Martinez Bastida BELANO VD WIJNHOEVE Z 12
37 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN ZANG 13
38 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar BENTLEY DE SURY Ret
38 Julien Anquetin GRAVITY OF GREENHILL Ret