Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HYUNDAI CUP OF THE CITY OF BARCELONA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
10/4/2019
CSIO5* BARCELONA - BARCELONA, ESP
43
10/3/2019 - 10/6/2019
6.64
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pieter Devos JADE VD BISSCHOP ZANG 0 0 52.18 $56,445.84
2 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z BWP 0 0 52.33 $34,209.60
3 Christian Ahlmann TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z ZANG 0 0 52.98 $25,657.20
4 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW 0 0 53.81 $17,104.80
5 Kevin Staut VIKING D'LA ROUSSERIE SWB 0 0 54.61 $10,262.88
6 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 SF 0 4 52.6 $7,697.16
7 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida KAFKA VAN DE HEFFINCK HOLST 0 4 53.76 $5,131.44
8 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED 4 0 54.2 $4,276.20
9 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT WESTF 0 4 54.85 $3,420.96
10 Bart Bles GIN D SF 0 4 55.05 $3,420.96
11 Nicolas Delmotte ALANINE DE VAINS BWP 4 8 57.97 $1,710.48
12 Eiken Sato SAPHYR DES LACS SF 4 $1,710.48
13 Penelope Leprevost VARENNES DU BREUIL SF 4
14 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE SF 4
15 Peter Moloney SASSICAIA ARES SF 4
16 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS HOLST 4
17 Beat Mandli VIC DES CERISIERS BWP 4
18 Ben Maher CARLSON 86 SELLE FRAN 4
19 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon UNTREPIDE DE PUYCHETY BAD-WU 4
20 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z SF 4
21 Abdel Said ARPEGE DU RU ZANG 4
22 Paola Amilibia JULIETA 4
23 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME 4
24 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU SBS 4
25 Stein Endresen CANTOLAR OLDBG 4
26 Sergio Alvarez-Moya MHS ATTRACTION HANN 8
27 Dayro Arroyave BACCARAT FONTAINE ISH 8
28 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP 8
29 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF BWP 8
30 Eduardo Menezes H5 QUINTOL 8
31 Darragh Kenny SWEET TRICIA OS 8
32 Ellen Whitaker JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE KWPN 8
33 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS BWP 12
34 Henrik Von Eckermann FANCY ME SF 12
35 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro TRIX TRAX HANN 13
36 Sameh El Dahan WKD EXOTIC HOLST 16
37 Primitivo Nieves IKEN VON DER WERETHERBACH PSH 17
38 Leticia Riva Gil ESPERENZA D'ESQUELMES BWP Ret
38 Olivier Philippaerts HURRICANE SBS Ret
38 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACITO BWP Ret
38 Gregory Wathelet PICOBELLO FULL HOUSE TER LINDEN Z SA Ret
38 Takashi Haase Shibayama CHANYON ZANG Ret
38 Martin Fuchs CHICA B Z OS Ret