Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HUDSON VALLEY JUMPER CLASSIC

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
9/9/2017
CSI5* HITS ON THE HUDSON VIII - SAUGERTIES, NY, USA
Martin Otto
36
9/6/2017 - 9/10/2017
3.29
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 David Raposa ILIONA 0 0 43.58 $33,000.00
2 Laura Chapot ISHD DUAL STAR BWB 0 0 44.57 $20,000.00
3 Sharn Wordley BARNETTA 0 0 48.94 $15,000.00
4 Santiago Lambre DINGEMAN 0 4 44.71 $10,000.00
5 Margie Engle DICAS KWPN 0 4 45.21 $6,000.00
6 Cassandra Kahle PYRENES DE LOUZES RHINELANDE 0 4 46.38 $4,500.00
7 Ali Ramsay HERMELIEN VD HOOGHOEVE SELLE FRAN 0 4 47.36 $3,000.00
8 Luis Pedro Biraben COLORADO 210 BWP 4 $2,500.00
9 Shawn Casady ZEPHYR WESTF 4 $2,000.00
10 Juan Manuel Luzardo PUERTAS SO WHAT DWB 4 $2,000.00
11 Luis Pedro Biraben CAILLOU KWPN 4 $1,000.00
12 John Perez UTOPIA 4 $1,000.00
13 Emanuel Andrade REUS DE LA NUTRIA 4
14 Andrew Kocher CIANA SF 4
15 Tracy Fenney MTM REVE DU PARADIS KWPN 4
16 Aaron Vale STAKKO 4
17 Kevin Babington DOUBLE O SEVEN 7 OLDENBURG 4
18 Luiz Francisco De Azevedo COLLIN KWPN 4
19 Alexis Trosch CANTARA Z KWPN 4
20 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S ALMIGHTY WARMBLOOD 5
21 Samuel Parot ATLANTIS HANN 8
22 Santiago Lambre IBABCO 8
23 Morgan Ward DIACORD BWP 8
24 David Beisel AMMERETTO 8
25 Andrew Kocher PROF DE LA ROQUE KWPN 8
26 Kevin Babington SUPER CHILLED SF 9
27 Cassandra Kahle WALL STREET ISH 9
28 Fernando Chebar Lozinsky TAMERLAN DU PONCEL 13
29 Martien Van Der Hoeven ZERRO LEONE SF 17
30 Kama Michelle Godek DE GRANDE 17
31 Hunter Holloway CASSEVEL 17
32 Emanuel Andrade BONJOVI 20
33 Samuel Parot QUICK DU POTTIER KWPN Ret
33 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI SF Ret
35 Andre Thieme CUPERTINO Eli
35 Laura Chapot QUOINTREAU UN PRINCE HOLST Eli