Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HERNING GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
10/19/2019
CSI3* HERNING - HERNING, DEN
40
10/16/2019 - 10/20/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 0 0 37.19 $19,756.04
2 Soren Moeller Rohde TODT UN PRINCE ASK WESTF 0 0 37.56 $11,973.36
3 Philip Ruping COCO CHANEL SF 0 0 37.86 $8,980.02
4 Patrick Stuhlmeyer VARIHOKA DU TEMPLE 0 0 38.09 $5,986.68
5 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S HEARTFELT SF 0 0 38.63 $3,592.00
6 Hendrik Sosath CASINO BERLIN SBS 0 0 39.61 $2,694.00
7 Simon Heineke CHAIRMAN 20 OLDBG 0 0 43.81 $1,796.00
8 Jorg Naeve HH FLEUR HOLST 1 0 45.66 $1,496.67
9 Lars N Pedersen GRAFITTI P 1 0 48.17 $1,197.33
10 Marco Kutscher BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR 4 0 41.66 $1,197.33
11 Lars Bak Andersen 3Q QIRA OLDBG 4 $598.66
12 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU 4 $598.66
13 Zoe Osterhoff CHACENNY OS 4
14 Linn Widmark COLEBURN OS 4
15 Christopher Klasener CORNET'S SPIRIT SWB 4
16 Stephi De Boer FACEBOOK 2 HOLST 4
17 Marcus Westergren CALMERE 4
18 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S GLADSTONE SWB 4
19 Kim Kristensen ALBERT K 4
20 Benedikte Rie Truelsen CASSINA Z DWB 4
21 Christine Thirup Christensen VEDRIC ZANG 4
22 Erik Preben Strand INDOLETTO 5
23 Nisse Luneburg LUCA TONI 27 HOLST 8
24 Maksymilian Wechta CELTIA II OS 8
25 Clara Hallundbaek HH BEST BUY PZHK 8
26 Maximilian Lill CITA Z HOLST 8
27 Sergio Neuppmann Jr CHICCA BLUE 8
28 Toshiki Masui JERICHO S 8
29 Louisa Muller SALITOS 9 8
30 Martin Knudsen VOLSTRUPS CASH OLDBG 8
31 Kevin Thornton CLARITY DWB 10
32 Jack Ray Nielsen GERDINGS CARRIE 12
33 Rikke Haastrup FIRST CHOICE HT 12
34 Pieter Kenis KASHMIR VAN D'OUDE PASTOR 13
35 Stine Cassoe CONCHILLO 17
36 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson EMIR R DWB 19
37 Hanne AHLMANN NERRADO KWPN Ret
37 Sofia Kroon FIANA HOLST Ret
37 Guido Jun. Klatte ASAGAN M Ret
37 Daniel Svensson KHAN VD DONKHOEVE HANN Ret