Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HAGEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
4/29/2018
CSI4* HAGEN - HAGEN, GER
48
4/25/2018 - 4/29/2018
2.47
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER SF 0 0 53.54 $22,578.37
2 Christian Rhomberg SAPHYR DES LACS SA 0 0 55.04 $18,062.70
3 Cameron Hanley QUIREX SF 0 0 55.42 $13,547.02
4 Markus Beerbaum COOL HAND LUKE 4 HOLST 0 0 55.71 $9,031.35
5 Markus Renzel STELLA 981 OLDBG 0 0 57.84 $6,321.94
6 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO 0 0 62.06 $4,967.24
7 David Will CALVILOT HOLST 0 4 54.36 $3,612.54
8 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT OS 4 4 55.18 $2,709.40
9 Lars Nieberg FOSTER 39 0 4 55.52 $2,709.40
10 William Funnell BILLY MCCAIN 4 4 55.82 $2,257.83
11 Michael G. Duffy CASTLEFIELD RUBINUS AES 0 4 64.17 $2,257.83
12 Jan Wernke QUEEN MARY 10 WESTF 0 8 53.07 $2,257.83
13 Taizo Sugitani HEROINE DE MUZE HOLST 4
14 Tobias Meyer CUMBERLAND 6 BWP 4
15 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum CALLE 67 OS 4
16 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON WESTF 4
17 Arne Van Heel CENBALOU HOLST 4
18 Christian Kukuk LUKAS 1054 OS 6
19 Pius Schwizer CHIDAME Z WESTF 8
20 Andrzej Oplatek COPPERFIELD 40 ZANG 8
21 Andreas Kreuzer CASTRO W HANN 8
22 Katrin Eckermann DALIEN SWALLY R.P. HOLST 8
23 Maximilian Lill CHECKERS 10 KWPN 8
24 Douglas Lindelow JEZEBEL OS 8
25 Philip Ruping CASSANDRA 340 BWP 8
26 Jorg Naeve BE APERLE VA HOLST 8
27 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S BACCARAT HOLST 9
28 Constant Van Paesschen VENEUR D ISIGNY KWPN 12
29 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE SF 12
30 Max Haunhorst CRUEGER SF 13
31 Thomas Kleis CHADES OF BLUE OS 13
32 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 OS 15
33 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER WESTF 16
34 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak STALANDO 2 HSH 17
35 Sergio Alvarez-Moya LUCHINO OS 17
36 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY CDE Ret
36 Harry Charles SIECO Ret
36 Robert Smith ILTON HOLST Ret
36 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CHACGRANO Ret
36 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST COCO BERLINI Ret
36 Hans Dieter Dreher TWENTY CLARY WESTF Ret
36 Derin Demirsoy HARRY K SF Ret
36 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE DWB Ret
36 Joachim Heyer AQUARELL PW SF Ret
36 Holger Wulschner BSC CHA CHA CHA OLDBG Ret
36 Felix Hassmann SIG CAPTAIN AMERICA HOLST Ret
36 Lorenzo De Luca DE FLIPPER WESTF Ret
36 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE KWPN Ret