Breaking News
Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo Olympics Hub for Ride Times, Streaming + More!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VEJER DE LA FRONTERA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
9/17/2020
CSI3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
41
9/16/2020 - 9/20/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mariano Martinez Bastida CLEARTOON KWPN 0 60.9 $7,241.03
2 Matthew Sampson CURRAGHGRAIGUE OBOS FLIGH 0 61.17 $5,792.82
3 Kara Chad FIREFLY W 0 62.2 $4,344.61
4 Anthony Condon SFS VINCOMTE 0 62.22 $2,896.41
5 Bruce Goodin BACKATORPS DANNY V 0 62.47 $2,027.48
6 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ KWPN 0 62.85 $1,593.02
7 Joao Marquilhas GLAMOUR ES 0 62.97 $1,158.56
8 Billy Twomey LADY LOU 0 63.17 $868.92
9 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE WESTF 0 63.59 $868.92
10 Luis Sabino Goncalves ARGAN DE BELIARD SF 0 63.71 $724.10
11 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria BABY BOY DU MURGER 0 63.81 $724.10
12 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS 0 63.87 $724.10
13 Charlie Jones CROCUS LA SILLARDIERE 0 64.6
14 Felipe Ramos Guinato ULAHOP BOY 0 65.14
15 Linda Heed CERTINA M SF 0 66.45
16 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj MAXWIN HOEPALA VH DAALHOF 0 66.46
17 Nicola Pohl DI CAPRIO BWP 0 66.55
18 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 0 67.05
19 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar MONTY PYTHON DE L'AMITIE SF 0 71.87
20 Vanessa Mannix GRAND CRU VD VIJF EIKEN 2 76.26
21 Luca Maria Moneta ETOILE VD WIJNHOEVE Z BWP 4 60.66
22 David Will CARASINA HD 4 61.91
23 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez DAINO LP 4 63.02
24 Julie Welles UNDERCOVER 4 63.58
25 Laura Kraut PAUL WALKER 4 63.72
26 Molly Hay ANGELA DE KREISKER 4 65.19
27 Carlos Lange Fraile SORAYA ROUGE 4 67.06
28 James Wilson COOLEY ELUSIVE SF 4 67.33
29 Kayleigh Watts NINKIE DE VY Z 4 67.82
30 Pello Elorduy Ibarzabal KING KONG SBS 4 69.19
31 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ARISTO DU LOIR CDE 5 72.01
32 Antonio Marinas Soto MYLORD MW 5 73.08
33 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon COLLINS LOISEL 5 73.21
34 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira QH BALOUDARC LF 7 80.65
35 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO 8 64.58
36 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN AES 8 68.46
37 Alberto Marquez Galobardes CORALIE 8 70.19
38 Sergio Alvarez-Moya VALDOCCO DES CAPS 12 63.8
39 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES SF 14 77.18
40 Maryk Sahney FIRST COLT SBS 17 91.58
41 Jose Antonio Garcia Diana COMMA Ret