Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VALENCE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
8/27/2021
CSI4* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
41
8/25/2021 - 8/29/2021
1.57
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Cedric Hurel FANTASIO FLOREVAL Z KWPN 0 0 35.17 $10,687.34
2 Marie Pellegrin VALENTINO DES BLEUS 0 0 35.82 $8,549.87
3 Francois Xavier Boudant BRAZYL DU MEZEL 0 0 36.71 $6,412.40
4 Rik Hemeryck MORFINE DE MUZE 0 0 38.35 $4,274.94
5 Nicolas Delmotte CITADIN DU CHATELLIER 0 4 35.66 $2,992.45
6 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES 0 4 35.88 $2,351.21
7 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS SBS 0 4 36.39 $1,709.97
8 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SF 0 4 37.15 $1,282.48
9 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z SF 0 4 37.28 $1,282.48
10 Marie Demonte LAS VEGAS VD PADENBORRE ZANG 0 4 38.81 $1,068.73
11 Jean Luc Mourier KIELEKOO VAN T ET L 0 8 34.36 $1,068.73
12 Jeanne Sadran VANNAN BWP 0 8 38.48 $1,068.73
13 Megane Moissonnier CORDIAL SF 1
14 Benoit Cernin VITALHORSE SEURAT GALOTIERE HOLST 1
15 Rene Lopez Lizarazo KHEROS VAN'T HOOGEINDE SF 1
16 Victor Bettendorf TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE 4
17 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL SF 4
18 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS 4
19 Olivier Perreau BRESIL DE CARNAVAL KWPN 4
20 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 4
21 Simon Delestre TINKA'S HERO Z KWPN 4
22 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 5
23 Alexa Ferrer ENCANTADO C'SG SF 5
24 Michel Robert BINGO DEL TONDOU KWPN 5
25 Marco Kutscher LACASINO 6
25 Lily Attwood KARIBOU HORTA OLDENBURG 6
27 Nicolas Deseuzes CONTIKY DES FORETS 8
28 Clement Frerejacques BANGALORE DE HUS 8
29 Emanuele Camilli CHACCROUET 8
30 Stephen Moore ALBERT K 9
31 Penelope Leprevost GALAK D'ELLIPSE DANISH WAR 9
32 Sadri Fegaier CHIANTI'S CHAMPION 10
33 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida J'ADORE TER PUTTE 11
34 Philippe Leoni UHLAN OKKOMUT BWP 12
35 Philippe Rozier LE COULTRE DE MUZE SF 12
36 Julio Arias Cueva CARLINO DE BEAUFOUR 13
37 Jack Whitaker ELUCAR V.E. 14
38 Charles Henri Ferme BELLINI DUFAURE DE L 20
39 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ADMARA 2 20
40 Morgan Bordat AL CAPONE MASSUERE KWPN Ret
40 Michael Whitaker FLINSTERING SF Ret