Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF TROPEZ-GRIMAUD

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
10/8/2021
CSI4* ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD - ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD, FRA
46
10/6/2021 - 10/10/2021
1.87
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Rene Lopez Lizarazo STALOGNIA 0 0 34.31 $10,687.34
2 Steve Guerdat PB MASERATI 0 0 34.73 $8,549.87
3 Jean Luc Mourier KIELEKOO VAN T ET L 0 0 35.14 $6,412.40
4 Kendra Claricia Brinkop KASTELLE MEMO BWP 0 0 35.9 $4,274.94
5 Paul Delforge BRITNEY DU BANNEY 0 0 37.19 $2,992.45
6 Morgan Bordat UMA 0 0 38.42 $2,351.21
7 Kevin Staut BULGARIE D'ENGANDOU SF 0 0 39.64 $1,709.97
8 Harold Boisset VERONE DE LA ROQUE 0 4 34.72 $1,282.48
9 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SF 0 8 42.6 $1,282.48
10 Bruno Garez UNITED SUNHEUP SF 0 21 64.55 $1,068.73
11 Harrie Smolders CAS 2 SF 0 Ret $1,068.73
12 Philippe Rozier LE COULTRE DE MUZE KWPN 1 $1,068.73
13 Jennifer Hochstadter CSIO BEL 1
14 Rik Hemeryck MORFINE DE MUZE 1
15 Giampiero Garofalo GASPAHR 1
16 Gregory Wathelet BERLINE DU MAILLET Z 4
17 Jos Verlooy LUCIANO VAN HET GEINSTEINDE 4
18 Simon Delestre TINKA'S HERO Z 4
19 Laurent Goffinet ATOME DES ETISSES 4
20 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE SF 4
21 Petronella Andersson HALITA O SF 4
22 Julien Epaillard CALGARY TAME 4
23 Enrique Gonzalez CENTAREW 4
24 Luis Ferreira CERRUTI VAN TER HULST Z OS 5
25 Aurelien Leroy VENDOME D'ICK 5
26 Zoe Conter DAWA DE GREENBAY Z SF 5
27 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE 5
28 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon MISSOURI VAN'T RUYTERSHOF 5
29 Emanuele Gaudiano NIKOLAJ DE MUSIC 5
30 Emilie Conter LEGOLAS TER WILGEN 5
31 Amre Hamcho VAGABON DES FORETS 6
32 Emeric George DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME SELLE FRAN 8
33 Nicolas Delmotte BALADIN DES MATIS SBS 8
34 Laura Kraut CONSTABLE II 9
35 Marie Demonte LAS VEGAS VD PADENBORRE DUTCH WARM 9
36 Robin Muhr VINO Z 9
37 Guillaume Roland Billecart USTICA DES LUTHIERS ZANG 9
38 Michael Hughes KASHMIR VAN D'OUDE PASTORY SF 9
39 Paola Amilibia GAUDI 9
40 Marie Pellegrin BOREALE DE FONDCOMBE 10
41 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST DONNA VD WINDEWEG Z 11
42 Jeanne Sadran COME ON JUMPER 14
43 Jur Vrieling FERNANDO- H 14
44 Sadri Fegaier CHIANTI'S CHAMPION WARMBLOOD 15
45 Benoit Cernin UITLANDERS DU TER 23
46 Edward Levy CATCHAR MAIL SF Ret