Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
10/7/2018
CSI3* SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE - SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE, MEX
43
10/4/2018 - 10/7/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCIAMA KWPN 0 0 41.64 $6,392.69
2 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez CALGARY IV 0 0 45.46 $5,114.15
3 Nicolas Pizarro BARBARO HOLST 0 4 41.71 $3,835.61
4 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro CAREYES OLDBG 0 4 41.74 $2,557.07
5 Jose Maria Quintana CATOKI BOY OLDBG 0 8 43.19 $1,789.95
6 Rodrigo Lambre ELTON M.I HOLST 0 Ret $1,406.39
7 Nikolaj Hein Ruus SANDORADO 1 $1,022.83
8 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA 1 $767.12
9 Sofia Larrea B COLASKO OS 1 $767.12
10 Greta Matienzo QUINTADOR 1 $639.26
11 Jorge Canedo Vincent NINTARA WESTF 1 $639.26
12 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD 1 $639.26
13 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate JACK WHITE ZANG 4
14 Manuel Senderos DIARINA 2 4
15 Jenefer Teague RIHANNA LS OS 4
16 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra CLIO S SLS 4
17 Agustin Aguayo DORIAN 4
18 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo PREMIERE 29 4
19 Karime Perez Nunez COMTESSA 102 RHEIN 4
20 Nicolas Pizarro CHAPILETTO BWD-WU 4
21 Maya Ines Denis Chambon CARLOS V LS LA SILLA OS 4
22 Miguel Torres Hernandeza CHINTANO SLS 5
23 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CELARGENTO Q 5
24 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo PUERTAS LIZ 8
25 Manuel Senderos CANABIS R SWB 8
26 Sofia Larrea B GIGOLO 8
27 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA BWP 8
28 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia BALOU VAN HET MOLENHOF Z 8
29 Jenefer Teague LIVELLOUET ZANG 9
30 Fabian Sejanes SANTA ROSA SELECTO 9
31 Andres Torres Hernandez STAKELLO 12
32 Karime Perez Nunez WEIHRAUCH CR OS 12
33 Jose Madariaga Gonzalez Ulloa DAVIDOFF HOLST 12
34 Nikolaj Hein Ruus CONCOLUE KWPN 13
35 Eduardo Salas UCHIN IMPERIO EGIPCIO OS 13
36 Santiago Attias Bulhosen CHIQUITITA SBS 16
37 Daniel Rihan CHOUSA SHO Z 21
38 Yago Alvarez Del Castillo Barba PUERTAS SALANO 21
39 Santiago Vallarta GO FOR ME OLDBG 29
40 Alonso Mena Samano QUINTUS 88 Ret
41 Mauricio Huesca DONA TELLIE WESTF Eli
41 Claudio Zapata ELVERHOJS MAESTRO Eli
41 John Perez EMIR DWB Eli