Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
9/24/2020
CSI2* SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE - SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE, MEX
52
9/24/2020 - 9/27/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Rodrigo Lambre CATOVER SF 0 0 37.18 $7,214.09
2 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo ENJOY HOLST 0 0 37.52 $5,771.27
3 Samuel Parot DUBAI KWPN 0 0 37.53 $4,328.46
4 Salvador Onate BEAUTIFUL RED MORGAN 0 0 37.79 $2,885.63
5 Nicolas Pizarro DISNEYLAND HOLST 0 0 38.2 $2,019.95
6 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 0 0 41.21 $1,587.09
7 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI 0 8 40.8 $1,154.25
8 Nicolas Pizarro PIA CONTRA KWPN 0 WD $865.69
9 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 1 $865.69
10 Francisco Mendoza CHACABA SF 2 $721.41
11 Simon Nizri OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU 4 $721.41
12 Daniel Rihan COULEUR VAN BERKENBROEK 4 $721.41
13 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L ZANG 4 $288.56
14 Samuel Parot BAHIRA S 4
15 Arturo Parada Vallejo IDEAAL OLDBG 4
16 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB BWP 4
17 John Perez GERDINIEKE 4
18 Sergio Nieto GOOGLE 4
19 Claudia Michel NELSON 212 BWP 4
20 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 4
21 Matthew Williams COACHELLA 4 OLDBG 5
22 Fabian Sejanes EMIR 5
23 Andres Arozarena COCOLINA KWPN 5
24 Sergio Nieto GUSCHENKA 5
25 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood BARRICHELLO 5
26 Francisco Mendoza REWARD SINE KWPN 6
27 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA SF 8
28 Rigoberto Aldana GOLDEN DIAMONDS W.G. OS 8
29 Felipo Godinho Marcondes ELEXO 9
30 Nicole Meyer Robredo CHANEL KWPN 9
31 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 KWPN 9
32 Jaime Azcarraga THE GAMBLER HANN 9
33 Melina Schwaab CLARIN DWB 10
34 Gonzalo Azcarraga FABIO 10
35 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA SELECTO 12
36 Arturo Parada Vallejo CORNET'S DREAM 12
37 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado RADIHAZA GUCCI WESTF 12
38 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra EHRENS 12
39 Manuel Senderos CANABIS R 12
40 Francisco Lomelin AU TOP DE LA BYCHE 13
41 Charlotte Van Breemen ARCASSIDO 13
42 Francisco Lomelin DONAUGRAAF 13
43 Denise Pedraza Littlewood VALENTIN F 14
44 Rodrigo Lambre THE DIAMANT ROSE Z SWB 16
45 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra BALI 32 ZANGERSHEI 16
46 Rodrigo Seoane ZARAPE DEL PINAR HOLST 16
47 John Perez VOODOO 10 16
48 Salvador Onate CONNECTICUT Ret
48 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar CAYENE DE BOISQUILLON Ret
48 Mario Onate CATOKI'S SON Z Ret
51 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo CALCO DE TRIVERA ZANGERSHEI Eli
51 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo TREBON DE LA NUTRIA Eli