Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MONTERREY

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 14, 2022
Week 2021-30
11/11/2021
CSI5* MONTERREY - MONTERREY, MEX
45
11/10/2021 - 11/14/2021
2.81
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Conor Swail COUNT ME IN KWPN 0 0 39.75 $13,933.88
2 Jana Wargers LIMBRIDGE HANN 0 0 39.78 $11,147.10
3 Sam Walker EVITA HOLSTEINER 0 0 39.82 $8,360.33
4 Manuel Gonzalez Dufrane HORTENSIA VAN DE LEEUWERK KWPN 0 0 40.46 $5,573.55
5 Ashlee Bond LAZY 0 0 40.66 $3,901.49
6 Mario Deslauriers BARDOLINA 2 BELGIAN WA 0 0 41.53 $3,065.45
7 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA HOLSTEINER 0 0 41.64 $2,229.42
8 Simon McCarthy GOTCHA 0 0 44.46 $1,672.07
9 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI HOLSTEINER 0 0 46.92 $1,672.07
10 Arturo Parada Vallejo IDEAAL KWPN 0 4 39.11 $1,393.39
11 Patricio Pasquel BABEL BWP 0 4 39.61 $1,393.39
12 Daniel Bluman UBILUC CCDM 0 4 40.45 $1,393.39
13 Shane Sweetnam BIRDY DU THOT MECKLENBUR 0 4 41.91
14 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA SELLE FRAN 0 4 44.36
15 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 SF 0 4 45.89
16 Richard Vogel DARIUS DE KEZEG Z HANN 0 8 37.56
17 Samuel Parot DUBAI 0 8 44.18
18 Bliss Heers ANTIDOTE DE MARS MORGAN 0 8 45.42
19 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF SELLE FRAN 0 Eli
19 Natalie Dean COCOLINA DSP 0 WD
19 Kyle King MAGIC MIKE OLDENBURG 0 WD
22 Nicolette Hirt CHATOU 7 DUTCH WARM 1
23 Antonio Maurer SANDORADO OLDENBURG 1
24 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 CHACCO-SAN 4
25 Jordan Coyle CENTRIKO VOLO 4
26 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes CALYPSO DES MATIS OLDENBURG 4
27 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF 4
28 Eugenio Garza Perez CONTAGO BWP 4
29 Carlos Milthaler DOS LUNAS FRANKFURT OLDENBURG 4
30 Paul O'Shea CHANCELLORESS 4
31 Rowan Willis BILLY GUILDER HANOVERIAN 4
32 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom HARAMINKA P AES 5
33 Erin Davis-Heineking LEONIE 5
34 Erynn Ballard GAKHIR OLDENBURG 6
35 Nikolaj Hein Ruus CASSANDRA UNKNOWN 8
36 Kaitlin Campbell PALINA DE L'ESCAUT KWPN 8
37 Rodrigo Lambre J'ADORE VAN HET KLINKHOF HANOVERIAN 8
38 Karime Perez Nunez STAN BELGIAN WA 8
39 Nicolas Pizarro MIKE WAZOWSKI HANN 12
40 Sergio Nieto Del Rio FIREFLY 12
41 Salvador Onate CHACCALANDA KWPN 13
42 Christian Heineking NKH CENTO BLUE 13
43 Cara Raether Carey CEDRIC OLDENBURG 16
44 Enrique Gonzalez CENTAREW DUTCH WARM Eli
44 Emma Marlowe CHEROKEE OS Eli