Register Now for the USEF Annual Meeting being held January 12-14, 2023 in Lexington, Kentucky. Click here for more information.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF GIJON

As of December 02, 2022
Week 2022-24
8/25/2022
CSI2* GIJON - GIJON, ESP
41
8/23/2022 - 8/28/2022
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Anthony Condon MERLINS VICTOIRE 0 62.44 $9,566.34
2 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS DOLCE DECEUNINCK 0 63.42 $5,797.78
3 Pello Elorduy Ibarzabal BIJOUX SBS 0 63.97 $4,348.34
4 Mel Thijssen GILL NRPS 0 64.51 $2,898.89
5 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria ULISES DEL POMAR 0 65.34 $1,739.33
6 Beatriz Llanza IORIO 0 65.88 $1,304.50
7 Oliva Alverez Garcia GABIN 0 66.6 $869.67
8 Yuko Itakura STAKKATISA 0 66.71 $724.72
9 Luis Jesus Escobar CASCALLO B OLDENBURG 0 66.74 $579.78
10 Mans Thijssen JOVIALITY 0 66.89 $579.78
11 Manuel Fernandez Saro EZILIS DU MESNIL 0 69.65 $289.89
12 Luis Ortiz Aguera HVEDHOLMS CASHEW 0 70.64 $289.89
13 Carmen Mateos De Urbina BELIZE DU MARAIS 0 70.89
14 Alex Codina Leria JARNO 2 72.91
15 Francois Xavier Boudant DIAMANT DE RIVERLAND BWP 4 62
16 Abdullah Alsharbatly VALDOCCO DES CAPS 4 62.05
17 Jose Fumero Hernandez CADUM DE CHAMPLOUE SF 4 62.32
18 Borja Villalon Puras BALTAZAR D Z 4 62.67
19 Duarte Seabra FERNHILL CHECK YOUR POCKET ZANGERSCHE 4 63.89
20 Niels Kersten ZEPPE BLUE 4 64.2
21 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat HENRIETTE 4 64.74
22 Jackson Reed Stephenson OBELIA VD BISSCHOP 4 65.85
23 Gerardo Menendez Mieres DEUS DE TUS 4 66.48
24 Sira Martinez Cullell MANO NEGRA VAN DE BUCXTALE 4 67.86
25 Teresa Blazquez - Abascal NASA DE TOXANDRIA 4 67.98
26 Roi Calvino Rabon ENJOY 4 68.81
27 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans BABY BOY DU MURGER 4 70.75
28 Ines Hernandez Yanguas DEVOTION 5 71.3
29 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez DOUBLE R EVEREST KWPN 5 71.83
30 Elena Appendino GRUPO PROM HACIENDA 8 65.89
31 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez LONDON TIMES PS 9 71.78
32 Guillermo Gonzalez Alonso TOULONIQUE DE WALYRO 9 71.86
33 Laura Roquet Puignero MIKI PUIGROQ 13 75.81
34 Carolina Villanueva Suarez INDIGO BLUE BIOLLEY 16 66.03
35 Piet Raijmakers Jr HAYA BWP 16 67.28
36 Alejandro Kenneth Gottlie Boda GOLDEN DIAMONDS W.G. 42 100.57
37 Leonardo Medal Garcia REY DE GOZON Ret
37 Alejandro Alvarez Gutierrez CALVIE 4 CDE Eli
37 Gonzalo Busca Roca CLINDILLO WARMBLOOD Eli
37 Carlos Muniz Gonzalez VISAMA CAVALLO C HOLSTEINER Ret
37 Julio Arias Cueva DIAGO Eli