Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF EL JADIDA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
10/19/2019
CSI4*-W EL JADIDA - EL JADIDA, MAR
39
10/17/2019 - 10/20/2019
1.54
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Felipe Amaral QUINN 33 KWPN 0 0 33.62 $14,539.08
2 Olivier Perreau GI EVENTS DOLCE DECEUNINCK 0 0 34.22 $11,631.26
3 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z SBS 0 0 34.47 $8,723.44
4 Bernardo C. Alves EL TORREO DE MUZE ZANG 0 0 34.86 $5,815.63
5 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO SBS 0 0 36.1 $4,070.94
6 Roberto Turchetto CLARICO OLDBG 0 0 37.02 $3,198.59
7 Helen Tredwell GALTUR HOLST 1 0 37.57 $2,326.25
8 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN 1 4 35.93 $1,744.68
9 Emily Ward BILLY Z OS 1 4 37.86 $1,744.68
10 Thierry Goffinet EYECATCHER OF TWO NOTES Z ZANG 1 8 36.66 $1,453.90
11 Alain Jufer CASALL ZANG 4 $1,453.90
12 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J HOLST 4 $1,453.90
13 Jan Bobik CHACCO AMICOR BWP 4
14 Pedro Veniss FOR FELICILA OS 4
15 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat ASTUCE DU CELLIER LA HANN 4
16 Abdullah Al Sharbatly LARRY 210 4
17 Anthony Bourquard JANUS VB 4
18 Andreas Schou QUADROSSON ASK BWP 4
19 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO 4
20 Kim Thiry IL POSTINO V/H HOF TER HE AES 4
21 Marc Rothlisberger CASHMERE BS 5
22 Bruce Goodin COPAIN VDB Z 5
23 Pierre Alain Mortier URUGUAY COURCELLE 5
24 Emanuele Gaudiano CARLOTTA 232 8
25 Jessica Mendoza DIAMANTS AURORA OS 8
26 Abdulrahman Alrajhi BRAVOUR 8
27 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON KWPN 8
28 Roberto Arioldi DUNDEE VH MARIENSHOF BWP 12
29 Vincent Bourguignon CASCABEL KWPN 13
30 Karim El Zoghby CROCKET W 14
31 Jose Thiry CYRANO D'ORBRI KWPN 25
32 Khaled Abdulrahman Al Mobty DONA EVITA SL Ret
32 Mohamed Taher Zeyada QARAT DE LA LOGE BWP Ret
32 Abdelkebir Ouaddar DINO W SF Ret
32 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES KWPN Ret
32 Simon Delestre CASALL 16 SBS Ret
32 Dalma Rushdi Malhas OURAL DE LA ROQUE Ret
38 Wael Mahgary FEELING LUCKEY Eli
38 Paolo Adorno FER ZG KWPN Eli