Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF DOHA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
3/1/2019
CSI5* DOHA - DOHA, QAT
42
2/28/2019 - 3/2/2019
4.89
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Bertram Allen GK CASPER SF 0 0 33.75 $41,564.66
2 Karel Cox DUBLIN VAN OVERIS HOLST 0 0 34.07 $33,251.73
3 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE ZANG 0 0 34.12 $24,938.79
4 Alberto Zorzi DANIQUE SF 0 0 35.21 $16,625.86
5 Gregory Wathelet QUALIDO 3 KWPN 0 0 35.64 $11,638.10
6 Christian Kukuk LIMONCHELLO NT HANN 0 0 35.85 $9,144.22
7 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z WESTF 0 0 36.17 $6,650.34
8 Yuri Mansur Guerios CARLSON ZANG 0 0 36.26 $4,987.75
9 Emily Moffitt COPAIN DU PERCHET CH HANN 0 0 36.58 $4,987.75
10 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON CH 0 0 36.89 $4,156.46
11 Ludger Beerbaum CHIARA 222 BWP 0 4 34.62 $4,156.46
12 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE HOLST 0 4 36.53 $4,156.46
13 Bart Bles EXPERT SBS 0 4 37.53
14 Pius Schwizer LIVING THE DREAM KWPN 0 4 38.14
15 Anna Kellnerova CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD BWP 0 4 39.24
16 Henrik Von Eckermann FIRST ONE OS 0 4 40.91
17 Michael G. Duffy JAGUAR VD BERGHOEVE 1
18 Daniel Deusser JASMIEN VD BISSCHOP BWP 4
19 Cindy Van der Straten CATALINA BWP 4
20 Hans Dieter Dreher PRINZ 1293 4
21 Mike Kawai ALCAZAR SITTE HANN 4
22 Jur Vrieling DAVALL BWB 4
23 Maikel Van der Vleuten ARERA C KWPN 4
24 Rene Lopez TWIG DU VEILLON 4
25 Michael Duffy FLAWLESS SF 4
26 Geir Gulliksen GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF AES 4
27 Jane Richard Philips FOICA VAN DEN BISSCHOP BWP 5
28 Nicola Philippaerts H & M IKKER BWP 8
29 Niels Bruynseels JENSON VAN'T MEULENHOF BWP 8
30 Evelina Tovek CASTELLO 194 8
31 Ben Maher MADAME X WESTF 8
32 Philipp Weishaupt CON CAYA OLDBG 8
33 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli J-FIGYELEM DSP 8
34 Christian Ahlmann TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z BWP 8
35 Emanuele Gaudiano QUINN VD HEFFINCK 8
36 Simon Delestre FILOU CARLO ZIMEQUEST WESTF 8
37 Shane Breen CLYDE VA WESTF 9
38 Jos Verlooy CARACAS HOLST 12
39 Denis Lynch HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE HOLST 12
40 Frank Schuttert LYONEL D BWP 12
41 Kim Emmen TEAVANTA II C Z KWPN 16
42 Kevin Staut EDESA'S UGANO DE COQUERIE ZANG 20