Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF DINARD

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
8/3/2018
CSI5* DINARD - DINARD, FRA
37
8/2/2018 - 8/5/2018
3.67
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC ZANG 0 79.32 $18,664.79
2 Laura Renwick BINTANG II SF 0 81.32 $14,931.83
3 Hans Dieter Dreher EMBASSY II KWPN 0 81.56 $11,198.87
4 Steve Guerdat HANNAH HANN 0 82.89 $7,465.91
5 Cedric Angot SAXO DE LA COUR BWP 0 84.37 $5,226.14
6 Thierry Rozier VENEZIA D'ECAUSSINNES SF 0 86.16 $4,106.25
7 McLain Ward CLINTA SBS 0 86.25 $2,986.36
8 Jerome Hurel OHM DE PONTHUAL OLDENBURG 0 87.02 $2,239.77
9 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU SF 0 88.67 $2,239.77
10 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES WESTF 0 88.97 $1,866.47
11 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP SBS 0 89.27 $1,866.47
12 Gregory Wathelet ELDORADO VH VIJVERHOF BWP 4 78.17 $1,866.47
13 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK BWP 4 87.16
14 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE SF 4 88.63
15 Janika Sprunger BACARDI VDL SF 5 92.92
16 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R 8 84.75
17 Karen Polle SARI OS 8 86.71
18 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ SELLE FRAN 8 86.99
19 Max Kuhner ALFA JORDAN HOLST 8 88.59
20 Katie Dinan DOUGIE DOUGLAS ZANG 9 92.19
21 Margaux Rocuet TRAFALGAR KERVEC ISH 9 92.79
22 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE 11 98.93
23 Mohamed Taher Zeyada CAPUCCINO 8 BWP 13 90.62
24 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO OLDBG 14 94.78
25 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES AES 14 96.81
26 Fransicso Mesquita Musa CATCH ME IMPERIO EGIPCIO SBS 17 93.57
27 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST ATLANTIC HANN 17 108.42
28 Jasmine Chen JAGUAR VD BERGHOEVE SBS 19 99.53
29 Patricio Pasquel TULUM BWP 20 87.04
30 Constant Van Paesschen VENDETTA TREIZE OS 22 95.81
31 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY SF Ret
31 Philippe Rozier CRISTALLO A LM Ret
31 Daniel Bluman EDISON HOLST Ret
31 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO BELGIAN WA Ret
31 Marc Dilasser CLIFFTON BELESBAT HOLST Ret
31 Olivier Philippaerts H & M IKKER KWPN Ret
37 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z BWP Eli