Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF CASCAIS

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
6/22/2019
CSI5* CASCAIS - CASCAIS, POR
45
6/20/2019 - 6/23/2019
4.17
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Martin Fuchs CHAPLIN DUTCH WARM 0 69.98 $26,654.98
2 Marcus Ehning COMME IL FAUT 5 KWPN 0 70.57 $21,323.98
3 Michael Duffy MULLAGHDRIN TOUCH THE STA WESTF 0 70.86 $15,992.98
4 Ben Maher EXPLOSION W ISH 0 72.15 $10,661.99
5 Denis Lynch GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI DUTCH WARM 0 73.66 $7,463.39
6 Kevin Staut CALEVO 2 KWPN 0 74.03 $5,864.09
7 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET OLDBG 0 74.91 $4,264.79
8 Emily Moffitt TIPSY DU TERRAL SF 0 75.01 $3,198.59
9 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z SF 0 75.89 $3,198.59
10 Bart Bles GIN D ZANG 0 76.54 $2,665.49
11 Gregory Wathelet MJT NEVADOS S BWP 0 76.58 $2,665.49
12 Julien Epaillard VIRTUOSE CHAMPEIX SP 0 76.77 $2,665.49
13 Jane Richard Philips CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY SF 0 77.18
14 Emil Hallundbaek CHALISCO SBS 0 77.93
15 Harry Charles ABC QUANTUM CRUISE OS 0 78.17
16 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 ISH 0 78.24
17 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini LORO PIANA FILOU DE MUZE HOLST 0 78.5
18 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS BWP 0 79.73
19 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE SF 0 79.78
20 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida KAFKA VAN DE HEFFINCK BWP 0 80.73
21 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX 4 70.33
22 Roger-Yves Bost CASTLE FORBES TALITHA SF 4 71.15
23 Bertram Allen MOLLY MALONE V HANN 4 71.16
24 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT AES 4 71.36
25 Mark McAuley UTCHAN DE BELHEME SF 4 73.92
26 William Whitaker RMF CADEAU DE MUZE SF 4 76.1
27 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo G & C ARRAYAN BELGIAN WA 4 76.58
28 Niels Bruynseels UTAMARO D'ECAUSSINES KWPN 4 77.5
29 Christian Kukuk LIMONCHELLO NT SBS 4 77.79
30 Laura Kraut CURIOUS GEORGE WESTF 4 77.84
31 Darragh Kenny CLASSIC DREAM RHEIN 4 77.94
32 Yuri Mansur Guerios CASANTOS UNKNOWN 4 78.25
33 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z KWPN 4 78.47
34 Abdel Said VENISE DU REVERDY ZANG 4 79.1
35 Antonio Matos Almeida VOLVER DE LA VIGNE SF 4 79.46
36 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON SF 4 80.69
37 Kim Emmen TEAVANTA II C Z BWP 5 82.24
38 Pius Schwizer LIVING THE DREAM ZANG 8 72.85
39 Bronislav Chudyba LESTER IX BWP 8 76.62
40 Marco Kutscher CASALLVANO OLDBG 8 77.26
41 Daniel Bluman COLESTINA H HOLST 8 78.36
42 Geir Gulliksen EDESA'S BANJAN DUTCH WARM 8 78.69
43 Duarte Seabra FERNHILL CURRA QUINN BWP 8 79.9
44 Robert Smith CONNECTION ISH 9 84.53
45 Mike Kawai KAHLUA KWPN 22 87.48