Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF CARMONA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
2/21/2019
CSI3* CARMONA - CARMONA, ESP
41
2/19/2019 - 2/24/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Guillaume Batillat VINTADGE DE LA ROQUE BWP 0 72 $8,495.38
2 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo HBR RADIO SAINT CLAIR SF 0 74.39 $6,796.30
3 Michel Hecart SOLERO MS SF 0 75.5 $5,097.23
4 Adeline Hecart QUESTION D'ORVAL HANN 0 75.72 $3,398.15
5 Cecile Hatteland AXELLE M Z SF 0 76.11 $2,378.70
6 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar KANSAS VD WITHOEVE ZANG 0 77.71 $1,868.98
7 Gonzalo Busca Roca INVICTUS 0 78.65 $1,359.26
8 Guillaume Batillat VENDOME DE LA ROQUE OS 0 78.82 $1,019.44
9 Roberto Prandi MAXIMO DEL CASTEGNO SF 0 80.65 $1,019.44
10 Samuele Maestri AZARUS DI SABUCI 0 81 $849.53
11 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon CZARINA JMEN SI 0 82.58 $849.53
12 Samuele Maestri BALTIMORA DU SUD 0 82.68 $849.53
13 Adeline Hecart VENDETTA DE LA ROQUE 0 83.64
14 Paloma Jimenez Carmona Gonzalez SHERIE STAR AA 0 87.47
15 Michel Hecart VIP DE LA ROQUE SF 4 75.49
16 Lars Bak Andersen 3Q QIRA SF 4 77.02
17 Sameh El Dahan ELECTRIC Z 4 77.1
18 Jonathon Buxton HIGH OFFLEY ARTUROS CATCH 4 78.03
19 Guedes Pinto Marcio CEBRINA AES 4 80.87
20 Nicolas Toro CINDERELLA Z 4 81.53
21 Fiorenzo Ammendola BAFFIER J ZANG 4 81.73
22 Gilles Terrassier ESCADO VAN HET LINDENHOF KWPN 4 84.32
23 Nicolas Toro DESPERADO BWP 4 85.15
24 Manuel Fernandez-Saro VODKA STAR 4 87.44
25 Alexandre De Rothschild PENDJAB DU ROYET 4 88.08
26 Rodrigo Diaz ALONZO D ETE SF 4 88.99
27 Cecile Hatteland UCKLAND DE BEAUFOUR 4 90.4
28 Mario Wilson Fernandes BOSTON DE LA ROQUE SF 8 81.97
29 Gilles Terrassier INDAGO 8 85.21
30 Alvaro Diaz Garcia UT DE MENJO BWP 8 89.43
31 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo GRANADA SF 9 92.97
32 Neelen Jonathan Ratnasingham CONNELLY 2 9 93.45
33 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon UNTREPIDE DE PUYCHETY ZANG 12 87.64
34 Stephen Mercer WELLINGTON GRANDORIE SF 15 99.43
35 Gianmarco Ferretti CARASINO 21 109.42
36 Faye Schoch QUINCY W HANN Ret
36 Mario Wilson Fernandes LOTUS MECKL Ret
36 Juan Carlos Garcia ARISTE DU GUERPRE Ret
36 Gonzalo Busca Roca USIKA Ret
36 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 SF Ret
36 Juan Carlos Garcia GITANO V BERKENBROECK HANN Ret