Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BOURG EN BRESSE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
5/22/2021
CSI4* BOURG EN BRESSE - BOURG EN BRESSE, FRA
70
5/20/2021 - 5/23/2021
1.86
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michel Robert EMERETTE WESTF 0 0 35.48 $10,046.10
2 Aymeric De Ponnat ELIZE 0 0 35.84 $8,036.88
3 Roger Yves Bost BLUEMUCH DES BALEINES SBS 0 0 36.19 $6,027.66
4 Alexis Deroubaix BORNTHIS WAY CHAPELLE 0 0 36.52 $4,018.44
5 Delphine Perez UNTOUCHABLE GIPS 0 0 36.9 $2,812.91
6 Rik Hemeryck MAESTRO DE BRANDEGEM SF 0 0 46.47 $2,210.75
7 Niklaus Schurtenberger SILVER SHINE 0 4 37.84 $1,607.38
8 Alexandra Francart BETTY DU PRIEURE OS 0 4 38.51 $1,205.53
9 Mark McAuley ENGERUPGAARDS CEZANNE 1 $1,205.53
10 Cedric Hurel CHAKIRA Z 1 $1,005.22
11 Danielle Lambert COBALT DE NANTUEL 1 $1,005.22
12 Victor Mariano Luminatti CIPOLLINI SECOND LIFE Z 1 $1,005.22
13 Luis Ferreira CONGO DU MIRADOR Z 1 $122.14
14 Nicolas Delmotte BALADIN DES MATIS ZANG 1 $122.14
15 Bronislav Chudyba LAMBORGHINI 98 1 $122.14
16 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ADMARA 2 OLDBG 1 $122.14
17 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL KWPN 4 $122.14
18 Philippe Rozier LE COULTRE DE MUZE 4 $122.14
19 Jean Luc Mourier CAPTAIN KEEN 4
20 Julien Anquetin CESUS DE FOUGNARD OLDBG 4
21 Alain Jufer CORNET MM 4
22 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z WESTF 4
23 Olivier Perreau CHRYSOLITE FONROY ZANG 4
24 Marie Demonte VEGA DE LA ROCHE 4
25 Steve Guerdat URANIE DE BELCOUR SF 5
26 Hans-Dieter Dreher QUATTRO LOMA SB SF 5
27 Bernardo Cardoso De Resende Alves MOSITO VAN HET HELLEHOF 5
28 Alexa Ferrer GRACIEUX DU PACHIS 5
29 Enrique Gonzalez PARRANDERO 5
30 Clement Frerejacques BANGALORE DE HUS 5
31 Paola Amilibia DAVIDOFF 6
32 Wilm Vermeir JOYRIDE S DSP 7
33 Julien Epaillard CHEYENNE D'AUGE 8
34 Francois Xavier Boudant GFE CICAVE DU TALUS 8
35 Rene Lopez Lizarazo STALOGNIA 8
36 Charlotte Leoni VENEZIA D'ELKE 8
37 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN SF 8
38 Benoit Cernin UITLANDERS DU TER SF 8
39 Morgan Bordat AL CAPONE MASSUERE SF 8
40 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert LUMINA SF 8
41 Alexandre Fontanelle ECLAT DE VIRTON WESTF 8
42 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) DIABLO BLANCO 8
43 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST MONALISA VAN'T PARADIJS OS 8
44 Penelope Leprevost GALAK D'ELLIPSE 8
45 Duarte Romao KAREL VDB 8
46 Oliver Lazarus BUTTERFLY ENNEMMEL 9
47 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa CATCH ME IMPERIO EGIPCIO 9
48 Michael Hughes SX HIDALGO VG HANN 9
49 Hilary Scott QUALOMA Z BWP 9
50 Robert Breul BALLYMOSS DU REVERDY ZANG 9
51 Julien Gonin CAPRICE DE GUINFARD 12
52 Edward Levy REBECA LS 12
53 Bryan Balsiger EVEREST V'T HOF V EVERSEM Z LA SILLA 12
54 Pius Schwizer CASALLINO 12
55 Robin Muhr STAWITA PS 12
56 Philippe Leoni UHLAN OKKOMUT 13
57 Jacques Helmlinger ICARUS VD BISSCHOP SF 14
58 Niklaus Rutschi DIACHACCO BWP 14
59 Sebastien Duplant COOL GIRL D'ICK 16
60 Nina Mallevaey COMELY DE L'HALLALI 17
61 Marie Pellegrin CASTING DE LA WANTZ 17
62 Nicolas Deseuzes CONTIKY DES FORETS 18
63 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE Ret
63 Claire Fontanel VOL DE NUIT BATILLY SBS Ret
63 Victor Bettendorf ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE SF Ret
63 Emeric George EFFECT DE L'ESPRIT Z Ret
63 Charlotte Bettendorf IARAN DEL MASSET Ret
63 Romain Duguet HUNGER GAMES DU CHAMP DU BOIS Ret
63 Pierre Alain Mortier ANTILOPE DE LARA Ret
63 Jerome Ringot CANNAVARO Eli