Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BORNIVAL

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/16/2021
CSI2* BORNIVAL - BORNIVAL, BEL
40
7/14/2021 - 7/18/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lieven Devos ELDORRADO MVNZ BWP 0 0 32.98 $7,755.95
2 Axel Vandoorne BEST CHOICE VD WARESLAGE Z 0 0 33.29 $6,204.76
3 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON 0 0 34.69 $4,653.57
4 Dirk Demeersman G'MAJO VAN DE CALOO MEERSCHEN BWP 0 0 35.03 $3,102.38
5 Camille Demolie CHICA FINO 0 0 35.67 $2,171.67
6 Joao Victor Castro QUINN HANN 0 0 35.84 $1,706.31
7 Eric Ten Cate INCREDIBLE 0 0 37.09 $1,240.95
8 Bunoit Moeskops KIARADO 0 4 33.44 $930.71
9 Emilie Stampfli VINCENT X BWP 0 4 38.28 $930.71
10 Pascal Van Laethem FIONA DES HAYETTES 0 8 33.67 $775.60
11 Manuel Thiry INDAGO 0 8 35.37 $775.60
12 Ugo Berrittella CAREQUICKA BWP 0 8 35.4 $775.60
13 Charlotte Philippe CACHAREL DE AMORANDA Z 0 8 36.29
14 Philippe Vanderhasselt FENNE ZANG 0 8 36.93
15 Molly Hay LUGAIGNAC DES POUPLIS 1
16 Jose Thiry JALISCO W VAN DE WOLVENHOEK 1
17 Laura Renwick ARKUGA BWP 4
18 Koen Vereecke L'ESMERALDA VAN 'T MEULENHOF 4
19 Rik Hemeryck MAESTRO DE BRANDEGEM 4
20 Antoine Goffin TANGO DU TERTRE 4
21 Constant Van Paesschen JAGUAR D AVONTUUR TER LINDEN SF 4
22 Caroline Henneaux LOUIS XIV DU PETIT VIVIER 4
23 Carlos De La Malla MALBEC DE BRANDEGEM 4
24 Benny Naessens MISTRAL VAN DE VOGELZANG 4
25 Agathe Martin CHACELLE 4
26 Loris Berrittella FEELING DE LA HOUSSIERE 5
27 Bart Clarys GESTE VAN DE VIHTA 8
28 Gaetan Stalpaert LARGO DE BRINCO 8
29 Kirsten Rikkert NO FEAR VD TICHELRIJ Z 8
30 John Steeghs GOMEZ ZANG 8
31 Christian Fioravanti MY BOY Z 8
32 Cecilie Hatteland MISSY 9
33 Peter Burri DUBAI 64 11
34 Bhaskar Dasgupta E-TOULANA 12
35 Aurelien Lejeune CAPRI Z 16
36 Stephan Verschuere ADELE TER LINDEN Z 16
37 Odile Gierech DIOR VAN BERKENBROEK Eli
37 Sanne-Roos Bals FLOW Ret
37 Thierry Goffinet CADET DU RUISSEAU Z Ret
37 Louise Losfeld IOWA VAN HET POLDERHOF ZANG Eli