Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BEIJING

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
10/7/2017
CSI3*-W BEIJING - BEIJING, CHN
30
10/5/2017 - 10/8/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jirigala Erdeng BRIKIBO VD BOSBEEK 0 65.12 $12,497.18
2 Tongyan Liu YU LONG QI JI KWPN 0 68.32 $7,574.05
3 Rima Da Z WELLIE 72 0 72.49 $5,680.54
4 Quanwei Meng CHRONOS VAN SAPPENLEEN Z KWPN 0 73.78 $3,787.03
5 Ruiji Liang INDIANA VAN'T HEIKE ZANG 0 73.79 $2,272.22
6 Ciren Bianba HIGH SKY DU SUD BWP 0 73.94 $1,704.16
7 Ruihong Zhou W B BWP 1 79.8 $1,136.11
8 Zhenqiang Li GITANIA V G KWPN 1 80.69 $946.76
9 Yihua Duan FRITZ FILOU BWP 2 85.33 $757.41
10 Kenneth Cheng CHACCOPIA 4 70.8 $757.41
11 Marco Kutscher CASPER B 4 72.61 $378.70
12 Maodong Yuan SYRIUS DU BOCAGE WESTF 8 64.93 $378.70
13 Abai Nulahemaiti GULIO VD KOELAAR 8 70.81
14 Alessandra Bichsel WAVANTA BWP 8 72.91
15 Kevin Martsch CASSIADUS KWPN 8 74.32
16 Zuping Huang KASHMIR 8 75.88
17 Datie Ha CASTLEFIELD MAXIMUS NRPS 8 77.76
18 Ke Zhang INTERMEZZO ISH 8 78.15
19 Lucy Davis CLARISSA 155 BWP 8 78.49
20 Bate Qiaolun DISCOVERY IMOO MECKL 9 80.79
21 Qingqiang Guo CASSIANA 20 KWPN 9 81.64
22 Eva-Maria Bitter CASIMIR 155 HOLST 12 73.73
23 Quan Hong A BERNHARD HANN 12 74.74
24 Gen Ba LA GOMERA ZANG 12 76.9
25 Yaofeng Li SMACK DE KENS 13 79.35
26 Xiaowei Sun GALAXY SF 13 82.93
27 Daniel Sonnberger CHIQUARINA 16 71.76
28 Xiaokun Gao ARMANDO 18 101.46
29 Zuping Huang CASARO 3 KWPN Ret
30 Kenneth Cheng CARMENCITA HSH Eli