Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BALVANERA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
11/29/2017
CSI2* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
31
11/29/2017 - 11/30/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE HOLST 0 70 $5,712.54
2 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO 0 72.15 $4,570.03
3 Arturo Parada Vallejo CORNET'S DREAM SF 0 72.82 $3,427.52
4 Nicolas Pizarro ARES WESTF 0 73.64 $2,285.01
5 Fabian Sejanes C. AMALIA Z WB 0 74.23 $1,599.51
6 Rodrigo Lambre VELINI ZANG 0 75.19 $1,256.76
7 Salvador Onate BIG RED AES 0 76.72 $914.00
8 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 0 76.94 $685.50
9 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES SF 0 78.33 $685.50
10 Gustavo Ramos IZZY MIAKI SBS 0 79.12 $571.25
11 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING WB 0 79.14 $571.25
12 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate DAVINCI OLDBG 4 70.93 $571.25
13 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar WUPP KWPN 4 71.19
14 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL KWPN 4 72.17
15 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo MANOLITO FORTUNA 4 72.3
16 Arturo Parada Vallejo CONSTAR SWB 4 72.4
17 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO HANN 4 72.54
18 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo SPIRIT MAGIC HOLST 4 73.55
19 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres RELIC LS 4 74.48
20 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri CERANO VH DINGENSHOF CCDM 4 75.65
21 Lorenza O'Farrill PEKIN ST DENIS KWPN 4 79.47
22 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCIAMA SF 4 79.5
23 Francisco Lomelin DONAUGRAAF 4 79.69
24 Patricio Pasquel CAREYES 8 69.94
25 Salvador Onate CHADOLAN OLDBG 8 78.67
26 Luis Espinoza Lopez FRANKIE OLDBG 8 79.11
27 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri PRETZEL LOGIC AAFE 12 71.43
28 Arturo Parada Vallejo INDIVIDEU DE GULDENBOOM 13 98.62
29 Jorge Canedo Vincent NINTARA BWP 16 78.08
30 Fabian Sejanes CANDELA 16 81.62
31 Ariana Azcarraga DMS MAGNUS Eli