Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BALVANERA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
11/23/2017
CSI2* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
36
11/22/2017 - 11/25/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar WUPP BWP 0 0 52.91 $5,712.54
2 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri PRETZEL LOGIC KWPN 0 0 54.38 $4,570.03
3 Antonio Maurer CHACSTARA 2 0 0 56.12 $3,427.52
4 Fabian Sejanes C. AMALIA Z OS 0 0 59.91 $2,285.01
5 Nicolas Pizarro BARBARO ZANG 0 0 61.37 $1,599.51
6 Javier Fernandez DIAMOND DREAM OLDBG 0 0 63.04 $1,256.76
7 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCIAMA KWPN 0 3 66.96 $914.00
8 Patricio Pasquel CAREYES 0 4 54.09 $685.50
9 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT OLDBG 0 6 65.16 $685.50
10 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON HANN 0 6 65.73 $571.25
11 Lorenza O'Farrill PEKIN ST DENIS 0 8 57.55 $571.25
12 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate DAVINCI SF 0 8 67.65 $571.25
13 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO KWPN 0 10 65.54
14 Salvador Onate CHADOLAN OLDBG 0
15 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING OLDBG 1
16 Jose Antonio Vallarta Uribe JOSEPHINA Z OLDBG 1
17 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO ZANG 4
18 Jorge Canedo Vincent CAITARI SF 4
19 Andrea Vega Brockman MOSQUETERO OS 4
20 Salvador Onate BIG RED OLDBG 4
21 Miguel Maron Kahwagi BV PROJECT'S EDINBURGH 4
22 Arturo Parada Vallejo INDIVIDEU DE GULDENBOOM BWP 4
23 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO BWP 4
24 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL HOLST 4
25 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri CERANO VH DINGENSHOF 4
26 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo SPIRIT MAGIC KWPN 4
27 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo MANOLITO FORTUNA 4
28 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES SWB 4
29 Ariana Azcarraga DMS MAGNUS SBS 5
30 Jenefer Teague CHARAGON HOLST 5
31 Pablo Vizcaino Vazquez ZZ TOP WESTF 8
32 Jenefer Teague SEAYA DE LA TINE KWPN 9
33 Antonio Maurer MAGNUS JAEN MAIL SF 12
34 Alfonso Romo Garza Laguera CAMILO LS LA SILLA AAFE 20
35 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate CHARATINUS Eli
36 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO OLDBG Ret