Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ASCONA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
7/20/2019
CSI5* ASCONA - ASCONA, SUI
44
7/18/2019 - 7/21/2019
2.56
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Olivier Perreau GI EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY CH 0 0 44.62 $27,082.60
2 Denis Lynch GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI SF 0 0 44.81 $21,666.08
3 Roberto Turchetto BARON KWPN 0 0 47.07 $16,249.56
4 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE KWPN 0 0 47.73 $10,833.04
5 Nadja Steiner CELESTE 26 OLDBG 0 0 48.27 $7,583.12
6 Marco Kutscher CASTELAN 3 HOLST 0 0 50.35 $5,958.17
7 Robert Smith CONLANDO 55 HOLST 0 4 50.27 $4,333.21
8 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS 0 4 50.88 $3,249.91
9 Beat Mandli SIMBA 0 4 58.51 $3,249.91
10 Piergiorgio Bucci COCHELLO OLDBG 0 4 58.63 $2,708.26
11 Pia Reich STAGENTA HOLST 0 6 62.18 $2,708.26
12 Pieter Devos APART OS 0 8 53.76 $2,708.26
13 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z KWPN 4
14 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI ZANG 4
15 Werner Muff JOLIE VH MOLENHOF 4
16 Yuri Mansur Guerios CASANTOS 4
17 Abdel Said HOPE VAN SCHERPEN DONDER KWPN 4
18 Laura Renwick ARKUGA BWP 4
19 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT 4
20 Nicola Philippaerts HURRICANE 4
21 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER BWP 4
22 Giacomo Casadei FLICKFOX HOLST 4
23 Katie Dinan BREGO R'N B ASSI 4
24 Michael Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE KWPN 4
25 Karen Polle KINO SF 4
26 Billy Twomey CHAT BOTTE E.D HOLSTEINER 4
27 Carlo Pfyffer INTERMEZZO ZANG 5
28 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z BWP 5
29 Janika Sprunger KING EDWARD ZANG 6
30 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU 8
31 Paul Estermann ANABA HAIZE OS 8
32 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 SF 8
33 Filippo Codecasa GIULIO 8 HOLST 9
34 Juulia Jylas COURAGE T Z BAVAR 11
35 Shane Breen CAN YA MAKAN ZANG 13
36 Douglas Lindelow JEZEBEL HOLST WB 14
37 Bianca Gresele AMARILLO BWP 22
38 Sabrina Crotta SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN KWPN Ret
38 Philipp Zuger LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS AA Ret
38 Robert Whitaker CASH SENT DWB Ret
38 Paolo Paini KONSTOP Ret
38 Alain Jufer CYTISE DE LA FONTAINE Ret
38 Hans Dieter Dreher PRINZ 1293 SBS Ret
44 Barbara Schnieper CHALEANDRA CH HANN Eli