Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
11/10/2018
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
50
11/8/2018 - 11/11/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi COEUR BLESSE Z HSH 0 0 24.61 $7,435.81
2 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE ZANG 0 0 25.65 $5,948.64
3 Michol Del Signore LORDIANA WELS 0 0 26.74 $4,461.48
4 Mara Braghini EDELVONA OLDBG 0 0 26.93 $2,974.32
5 Hans Dieter Dreher CACHACCO BLUE KWPN 0 0 27.45 $2,082.02
6 Jordan Schoch PERLE DE VAINS BAD-WU 0 0 29.4 $1,635.87
7 Hansueli Sprunger ISAAC VD BISSCHOP SF 0 0 29.59 $1,189.72
8 Fabio Crotta EL NINO IV BWP 0 0 30 $892.29
9 Pierre Brunschweig PINUP DE PUYMALIER KWPN 0 0 30.31 $892.29
10 Valentina Isoardi FAVINIA SF 0 0 30.7 $743.58
11 Steve Guerdat CORBINIAN 0 0 35.66 $743.58
12 Anthony Bourquard THALIE D'ANJOU WESTF 0 4 27.13 $743.58
13 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS 0 4 29.61 $297.43
14 Giovanni Sapuppo KELLE FLEUR VD CAATSHOEVE SWB 0 4 31.65
15 Alberto Carrara CARIBO BWP 0 6 45.71
16 Sandrine Berger CALGARY XI SWB 4
17 Herle Klinge Ronnest BJERGLUNDS CRAK AES 4
18 Simone Wettstein CRYSTAL IV 4
19 Evelyne Bussmann TAFILA D'URVILLE HOLST 4
19 Francesca Arioldi LORO PIANA VIPER SF 4
21 Daniel Etter KHEOPS DU ROSET CH 4
22 Nicole Guillebeau HEARTBREAK DIAMOND CH 4
23 Federico Ciriesi CAPE CORAL CH 4
24 Joanne Szabo PSG SIR 4
25 Pia Reich COOL AND EASY OLDBG 4
26 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS HOLST 4
27 Cindy Aellen CALINA B 4
28 Domenico Carlino OSPITE D'ONORE DI CA' SAN 4
29 Sabrina Crotta VASCO DE KERGLENN 4
30 Otto Steurer VIOLETTE DU LANDEL SF 4
31 Davide Kainich OLIVER TWIST BAY 4
32 Filippo Marco Bologni QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE UNIRE 4
33 Charles Berron VARENNES D'ARGONNE 8
34 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 8
35 Mehdi Roessli VALDERAMA TAME OLDBG 8
36 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI 8
37 Cristine Ludascher CARDHU 5 OLDBG 8
38 Reto Ruflin OTAQUINE Z ES HANN 8
39 Paolo Cannizzaro CATARA 8
40 Marc Rothlisberger QUIET FIRE CH 8
41 Marian Muller ALBFUEHREN'S COALA QUEEN 8
42 Jason Smith GALAYA VON HOF DSP 12
43 Patrick Josuran KALINE DV 16
44 Philippe Rizzoli KLIMT DU ROSET CH 16
45 Roberto Prandi CANTURANO II DEMI-SANG 16
46 Leonardo Fiorelli RANGOON COURCELLE HOLST 20
47 Giacomo Ruscica L CALANDO S SF 23
48 Yann Dessimoz CAJEN C Ret
48 Filippo Rizzi STAROUET Ret
50 Christian Rhomberg BUDAPEST 5 OS Eli