Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
3/4/2017
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
51
3/2/2017 - 3/5/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julie Andrews AYRTON IV MIPAAF 0 0 28.48 $6,420.35
2 Fabio Crotta TESS DE JALESNES KWPN 0 0 28.66 $5,136.28
3 Philipp Zuger LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS SELLE FRAN 0 0 29.28 $3,852.21
4 Filippo Bassan BUPINA DWB 0 0 29.95 $2,568.14
5 Luigi Polesello FARAO VANT VENNEHOF KWPN 0 0 33 $1,797.69
6 Romain Duguet VANCOUVER DE LANLORE BWP 0 0 33.51 $1,412.47
7 Annina Zuger CANARO SF 0 0 33.74 $1,027.25
8 Ludovica Minoli THARA DU RU HANN 0 0 33.76 $770.44
9 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux LB SOLERO SF 0 0 33.86 $770.44
10 Michele Previtali LAGERFELD 19 HANN 0 0 34.22 $642.03
11 Celine Stadler REGARD CHARMEUR DU CEP CH 0 0 35.66 $642.03
12 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 CH 0 0 36.14 $642.03
13 Fabio Brotto VANITA'DELLE ROANE HOLST 0 0 37.49 $256.81
14 Marco Marmont CABRIOLE DU VAL TIBERMONT MIPAAF 0 0 37.98
15 Carola Garre CORANTUS 2 SBS 0 0 39.27
16 Alexandre Fontanelle QUAPRICE DE L'ETIVANT HOLST 0 4 29.1
17 Reto Ruflin VENUS'DREAM SF 0 4 30.9
18 Davide Kainich ARIAN SBS 0 4 31.33
19 Giovanni Lucchetti CAN CAN LADY 0 4 31.5
20 Giovanni Martelli OCTAVIO 0 4 32.81
21 Natale Chiaudani ALMERO 12 SWB 0 4 33.17
22 Aurora Bortolazzi SKIK 0 4 34.65
23 Camilla Mazzocco CONDOR NIAGARA KWPN 0 4 39.13
24 Elena Codecasa BIJOU 0 8 32.37
25 Filippo Codecasa NINBETTO DUTCH WARM 1
26 Silvia Bazzani CONTADOOR OLDBG 4
27 Nicola Rodinetti HONEYMOON VD MOLENDREEF WESTF 4
28 Ales Opatrny BALGUERO BWP 4
29 Gianluca Graziotti CRACK UNO 4
30 Melissa Vanzani CON CLIMAX DUTCH WARM 4
31 Melanie Athina Reiter ELIAS BAD-WU 4
32 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi COEUR BLESSE Z BWP 4
33 Natalia Belova QUICK SHINE ZANG 4
34 Laurent Fasel SURFIRE KWPN 4
35 Riccardo Pisani CIGO B HANN 4
36 Daniel Etter KHEOPS DU ROSET CH KWPN 6
37 Evelyne Bussmann TAFILA D'URVILLE CH 8
38 Frederique Fabre Delbos BRENDA DE GELIVAUX SF 8
39 Henri Sturzenegger CRONOS II SBS 8
40 Pierre Brunschweig PINUP DE PUYMALIER HOLST 8
41 Marcel Ewen EXCENEL V SF 8
42 Niklaus Schurtenberger QUASIMODO VII BWP 8
43 Marco Alessandro Alfieri HERMINE 38 WESTF 8
44 Giacomo Bassi CENERADO WESTF 9
45 Jennifer Meylan EQUILIBRE DU TILLEUL KWPN 12
46 Kristaps Neretnieks FOR FAN BWP 12
47 Helmut Morbitzer CALANDA 45 WESTF 16
48 Silvano Graziotti COLD PLAY W HOLST 16
49 Massimo Regina ULONKA KWPN Eli
50 Gianni Govoni LARBRAKER Ret
50 Filippo Moyersoen DAGONETT ASSI Ret