Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of March 05, 2021
Week 2020-37
12/12/2020
CSI 2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
44
12/10/2020 - 12/13/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R WELS 0 57.92 $7,269.54
2 Hans-Dieter Dreher CACHACCO BLUE OS 0 60.23 $5,815.63
3 Leon Thijssen FOR PRESIDENT BAD-WU 0 61.17 $4,361.72
4 Gerfried Puck MELODY VD SMIDSHOEVE KWPN 0 63.37 $2,907.81
5 Thomas Mang ARKO JUNIOR 0 64.83 $2,035.47
6 Maureen Bonder FLIEREFLUITER 0 64.97 $1,599.29
7 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE KWPN 0 65.02 $1,163.12
8 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY HOLSTEINER 0 66.07 $872.34
9 Alexis Goulet BREF DES ROQUELINES SF 0 67.27 $872.34
10 Marcel Marschall CRYSTAL 17 4 59.06 $726.95
11 Mel Thijssen FLORIDA BALIA NL HOLST 4 59.53 $726.95
12 Martin Fuchs THE SINNER 4 59.94 $726.95
13 Niklaus Rutschi BALOUBELLE CH OS 4 61.28
14 Emily Mason ESCORIAL K CH 4 62.24
15 Annina Zuger PB DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS 4 62.44
16 Miklos Tassilo Csillaghy DENIRO 4 62.71
17 Marc Rothlisberger ANGEL D' OR BWP 4 63.38
18 Martin Rodriguez Vanni HIGHWAY 4 64.46
19 Matteo Checchi LACAN 2 4 64.77
20 Pia Reich PB PORTOFINO OLDBG 4 65.71
21 Francesco Giuli Franzoni CON MAR 4 68.57
22 Adam Rittenberg CHARLIE PS 4 70.7
23 Philipp Zuger ACOLINO 8 61.33
24 Maximilian Schmid GUARDIOLA - N 8 61.43
25 Giovanni Lucchetti CANTURANO III 8 63.94
26 Andrzej Oplatek CONTHINDER HOLST 8 69.46
27 Anthony Bourquard JANUS VB 8 90.89
28 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux PRIME MOON BWP 9 78.27
29 Margherita Fiorelli BLOOM OF SEMILLY SI 9 81.6
30 Sira Accola COUP DE COEUR 10 83.94
31 Stella Trumpi DUCHESSE DE BEAUFOUR OLDBG 10 84.75
32 Giulia Locatelli LOU LOU D'EMMA 12 61.76
33 Emanuele Gaudiano CARLOTTA 232 12 69.46
34 Michel Bodenmuller COTE D'AZUR OS 12 71.48
35 Roger Umnus LOUISE 12 72.86
36 Joao Paulo Pereira Dos Santos RANGOON COURCELLE 12 76.37
37 Andrey Chirkunov ZOA-WODKA SF 12 77.36
38 Katharina Inderbitzin FABRICE 13 79.15
39 Ignace Philips De Vuyst HANDIGE HARRY VD LENTAMEL 24 92.15
40 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA Eli
40 Lorenzo Correddu CAITOL WIES KWPN Ret
40 Martina Meroni BERLIOZ DE GRUSE SEIT Ret
40 Georgina Leimer CANTATA II Ret
40 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE HOLST Eli