Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/11/2021
CSI4* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
50
7/7/2021 - 7/11/2021
1.51
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francesca Ciriesi CAPE CORAL ISH 0 0 45.34 $29,008.49
2 Donald Whitaker DI CAPRIO 0 0 47.59 $23,206.79
3 Paul Kennedy CARTOWN DANGER MOUSE 0 0 47.8 $17,405.09
4 Pedro Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR 0 4 44.07 $11,603.40
5 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z OLDBG 0 4 44.1 $8,122.38
6 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 ZANG 0 8 45.22 $6,381.87
7 Matheus Correa ZEUSZ 0 8 50.32 $4,641.36
8 Fabio Brotto VANITA' DELLE ROANE 1 $3,481.02
9 Massimo Grossato D MARK 2 MIPAAF 1 $3,481.02
10 Patrik Majher CLAUDE HANN 4 $2,900.85
11 Sameh El Dahan WKD AIMEZ MOI 4 $2,900.85
12 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A ISH 4 $2,900.85
13 Gerfried Puck MELODY VD SMIDSHOEVE 4 $610.71
14 Pia Reich PB CHACONIE 4
15 Piergiorgio Bucci CASAGO 4
16 Maximilian Weishaupt DSP OMERTA INCIPIT 4
17 Yannick Jorand POLLUX DE MUZE Z 4
18 Emanuele Camilli CHADELLANO PS 4
19 Martina Giordano UN ZEPHYR DES ISLES 5
20 Joao Marquilhas GLAMOUR ES 8
21 Bruno Garez UNITED SUNHEUP 8
22 David Will QUENTUCKY JOLLY SF 8
23 Giuseppe Rolli GFE AMANT DU CHATEAU SELLE FRAN 8
24 Nicola Pohl EXELERO 2 SF 8
25 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z 8
26 Alain Jufer DANTE MM ZANG 8
27 Andre' Reichmann QUINETTO Z 8
28 Martin Rodriguez Vanni HIGHWAY 8
29 Lars Bak Andersen CALVIN 115 8
30 Mario Prieto VIVALGOT 8
31 Sergio Neuppmann Jr CHICCA BLUE 8
32 Omar Abdul Aziz Al Marzooqi DENITHA 9
33 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 KWPN 9
34 Roger Chammas HUMPHREY G HOLST 9
35 Joanna Parkinson CHACOLU 9
36 Hilary Scott OAKS MILKY WAY OS 12
37 Mohammed Ahmed Al Owais DALIDA VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE AWHA 12
38 Marta Bottanelli GUNTHER S 12
39 Basile Bettendorf AMADEUS D'ONCIERES 13
40 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT 13
41 Dan Kremer MUGANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT BWP 14
42 Rebecca McGoldrick FLEUR IV 16
43 Tomas Couve Correa APPLE DU MADRAS BWP 16
44 Antonio Matos Almeida BROKEN HEART SF 16
45 Simon Widmann CMS COMPLIANT 17
46 Bruce Goodin BACKATORPS DANNY V Ret
46 Ramzy Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J KWPN Ret
46 Barbara Schnieper ESCOFFIER BWP Eli
46 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV KWPN Ret
46 Dermott Lennon GELVINS TOUCH KWPN Ret