Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GIJON GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
9/1/2018
CSIO5* GIJON - GIJON, ESP
65
8/29/2018 - 9/2/2018
2.41
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO BWP 0 0 35.05 $36,638.38
2 Lisa Nooren HOCUS POCUS DE MUZE AES 0 0 35.71 $22,205.07
3 Sanne Thijssen BULAVSCO BWP 0 0 36.1 $16,653.80
4 Michael Duffy CASIS KWPN 0 0 36.83 $11,102.53
5 Pierre Alain Mortier JUST DO IT R HOLSTEINER 0 0 37.65 $6,661.52
6 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES CDE 0 0 38.87 $4,996.14
7 Paola Amilibia PRUNELLA D'ARIEL SBS 0 0 39.64 $3,330.76
8 Alberto Marquez Galobardes UCELLO MASSUERE SF 0 0 39.75 $2,775.63
9 Adir Abreu Junior TECK DE RIVERLAND SF 0 0 40.08 $2,220.50
10 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini CABALGARO Z SF 0 4 37.97 $2,220.50
11 Angelie Von Essen COCHELLA ZANG 0 8 38.97 $1,110.25
12 Duarte Seabra FERNHILL CURRA QUINN HOLST 0 WD $1,110.25
13 Federico Fernandez GRAND SLAM ISH 1 $361.25
14 Manuel Fernandez-Saro FINN LENTE HOLSTEINER 1 $361.25
15 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S VOGELFREI KWPN 1 $361.25
16 Sergio Alvarez-Moya ASTORIA JO OLDBG 4 $361.25
17 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC SF 4 $361.25
18 Alison Barton ROMA IV SF 4
19 Diego Perez-Bilbao HELIOS 4
20 Bruno Garez UNITED SUNHEUP BWP 4
21 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT SF 4
22 Jamie Gornall CARSTEN 4
23 Richard Howley ELECTRA B HOLST 4
24 Antonio Alfonso DREAM VAN GENERHESE KWPN 4
25 Thomas Kleis CHADES OF BLUE SBS 4
26 Michael Kolz DOUBLE BLACK OS 4
27 Paul Kennedy CARTOWN DANGER MOUSE 4
28 Harry Charles VICTOR 4
29 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ AES 4
30 Philippe Le Jeune LORO PIANA FILOU DE MUZE 5
31 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ECOLOCO BWP 8
32 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar UQUALIN DU SAULCY 8
33 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN SF 8
34 Jacob Hellstrom JUS D'ORANGE VAN'T BISTHO BWP 8
35 Stephan De Freitas Barcha ARTOIS D'AVILLON BWP 8
36 Miguel Honrubia-Alvarino VIDOCQ DE LA BY SBS 8
37 Annelies Vorsselmans OLIMPO LS SF 8
38 Riccardo Pisani CRISTO 28 SLS 9
39 Andre' Reichmann JUAN VAN'T ARKELHOF HANN 9
40 Marta Bottanelli RA DE PRIN BWP 9
41 Cristina Toda SUREDELLE DE CHENEE CHEVAL DE 9
42 Saul Gutierrez Oti UTWO DE LA THIAUNAIS SF 10
43 Rik Hemeryck DEESSE DE LA SURE SF 12
44 Joerne Sprehe CLUESO 5 SBS 12
45 Alvaro Diaz Garcia UT DE MENJO HOLST 13
46 Luis Sabino Goncalves DOMINKA VAN DE LUCASHOEVE SF 17
47 Gonzalo Busca Roca INVICTUS SBS 17
48 Vincent Voorn DANTE OS 18
49 Leon Thijssen DIABLO Z KWPN 27
50 Trevor Breen NOBLE WARRIOR ZANG Ret
50 Derin Demirsoy HARRY K AES Ret
50 Gonzalo Anon Suarez QLAMP D'IVRAIE DWB Ret
50 Julie Andrews WILANDO B AA Ret
50 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER KWPN Ret
50 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier FOSCA DE IBIO APCRS Ret
50 Anthony Condon ZIRA VH KAPELHOF Z Ret
50 Hugo Tavares PHEBUS DU FIEF ZANG Ret
50 Graham Babes BOUCHERON SF Ret
50 Ellen Whitaker JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE KWPN Ret
50 Antonio Matos Almeida NIKEL DE PRESLE BWP Ret
50 Victor Bettendorf SORBIER BLANC SF Ret
50 Santiago Nunez Riva LUANCO SF Ret
50 Helen Tredwell LARKSONG CDE Ret
64 Gilles Dunon JANGO S Eli
64 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON BWP Eli