Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ESCHWEILER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
4/17/2019
CSI2* ESCHWEILER - ESCHWEILER, GER
50
4/15/2019 - 4/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcus Ehning CALANDA 42 HOLST 0 0 35.16 $7,226.77
2 Giavanna Rinaldi ARSOUILLE DU SEIGNEUR HANN 0 0 36.66 $5,781.42
3 Bruce Goodin BACKATORPS DANNY V SBS 0 0 36.9 $4,336.06
4 Alexa Ferrer A VIE DU CALVAIRE KWPN 0 0 37.12 $2,890.71
5 Sienna Charles CHINTA VAN GELUUT Z SBS 0 0 37.22 $2,023.49
6 Joe Clee ALZU OHIO ZANG 0 0 38.18 $1,589.89
7 Tim-Uwe Hoffmann CASTA LEE 0 0 39.86 $1,156.28
8 Alicia Von Daniels JOE ZAPATERO HANN 0 0 45.61 $867.21
9 Benedikte Rie Truelsen KOUFFA KWPN 0 4 36.47 $867.21
10 Alexa Stais KIA V 0 4 38.08 $722.67
11 Harry Charles BORSATO DWB 0 4 38.75 $722.67
12 Hans Dieter Dreher CACHACCO BLUE KWPN 0 4 39.47 $722.67
13 Ina Von Bormann RAHMANNSHOF CHOOSE ME BAD-WU 0 12 41.67 $136.83
14 Vanessa Borgmann CASPAR IV 1
15 Louise Whitaker LEEN O.L. WESTF 1
16 Zoi Snels EMPIRE ZANG 1
17 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho HERMES VAN DE VROMBAUTSHO 1
18 Jack Whitaker QUEEN ELISABETH BWP 4
19 Franziska Muller CORNADO'S QUEEN 4
20 Lisa Nooren DIENELLIE 4
21 Max Routledge BALULU KWPN 4
22 Skye Higgin TYPIE DU TILLARD 4
23 Caroline Muller DIARINDO Z 4
24 Alexander Hufenstuhl QUINTESSENZ 11 4
25 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo LAURENS - S 4
26 Steffen Hauter ERIK DER ROTE 4
27 Wiktoria Bedynska LACOSTE 142 HOLST 5
28 Katrin Ullrich LODY 2 5
29 Manuel Fernandez-Saro VODKA STAR 5
30 Genevieve Meyer CORAL REEF ELDORADO P 5
31 Sarah Nagel Tornau CAROUGE 8 KWPN 8
32 Thomas Kuck CASSIO 32 8
33 Marian Muller ALBFUEHREN'S COALA QUEEN HOLST 9
34 Cameron Hanley AIYETORO DSP 9
35 Kai Schafer CASSATA 3 KWPN 9
36 Yunjing (ella) Wang CORIANO CARTHAGO 9
37 Camilla Ernst TWICE AS LUCKY 9
38 Robert Whitaker JAVAS WILD CHILD 9
39 Vincent Geerink FIREBOY CB ISH 9
40 Karina Frederiks VOX DEI 9
41 Frederick Knorren CHACCOMIO M AA 12
42 Constantin Lauff ENORM UNO M 13
43 Adam Grzegorzewski JUST AN HERO 14
44 Theresa Ripke CHAPEAU CLAQUE BWP Ret
44 James Whitaker COME BACK DIDI DES 4 AS HOLST Ret
44 Raffaele Valente SHEGGY Ret
44 Renee Ulvsbjerg COOLIO HANN Ret
48 Mike Patrick Leichle CHAMPION 127 HOLST Eli
48 Elias Artoul GLENN Eli
48 Sergey Khomashko CLEARDAY 4 Eli