Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ESCHWEILER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
4/18/2017
CSI2* ESCHWEILER - ESCHWEILER, GER
60
4/15/2017 - 4/18/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Paola Amilibia TARZAN DE FLANDRE HOLST 0 0 36.75 $8,474.86
2 Isheau Wong ZADARIJKE V 0 0 37.32 $5,136.28
3 Sebastian Adams CARLO KWPN 0 0 37.37 $3,852.21
4 Jacqueline Lai BASTA HOLST 0 0 39.22 $2,568.14
5 Magnus Jacobson CHEWIE DWB 0 0 39.41 $1,540.88
6 Barbara Steurer-Collee BIG BOY 36 OLDBG 0 0 39.5 $1,155.66
7 Hans-Jorn Ottens CASH KWPN 0 4 36.21 $770.44
8 Marc Boes AMIRA Z KWPN 0 4 38.8 $642.03
9 Raena Leung LALIK 2 ZANG 0 4 41.91 $513.62
10 Hendrik Mader CHANCERO OLDBG 0 4 42.4 $513.62
11 Tae Sato QUINTANA DE CAPITOL HOLST 0 4 43.75 $256.81
12 James Billington VDL BALTIC WESTF 1 $256.81
13 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACITO KWPN 1 $125.27
14 Paula Schlenker SCRABBLE GP SA 2 $125.27
15 Peter Moloney D'ATLANTIQUE ROYALE ZIDP 4 $125.27
16 Vanessa Borgmann CASPAR IV BWP 4
17 Louise Simpson GRAFIT WESTF 4
18 David Simpson KEOKI BWP 4
19 Natalie Destree-Kradepohl CALIFORNIA 93 UNKNOWN 4
20 Atsushi Sakata FOR LEO M HOLST 4
21 Paul Van Wylick CANTATE WESTF 4
22 Sanna Backlund WILHELMINA KWPN 4
23 Mike Patrick Leichle SALITAIRE KWPN 4
24 Alexander Hufenstuhl CATCH HANN 4
25 Niklas Krieg CACHACCO BLUE WESTF 4
26 Luciana Diniz ISABEAU BAD-WU 4
27 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo VENUS DE L'EYRE BWP 5
28 Oliver Lazarus BAGHEERA BLUE SF 5
29 Tobias Haugg CONTEROS OLDBG 7
30 Andreas Ripke CASTROS HANN 8
31 Msciwoj Kiecon ALOUBET KV HOLST 8
32 Emma Tallberg DOLCE VITA CROSBY ZANG 8
33 Felix Schneider DIAMANT 589 HOLST 8
34 Thomas Kuck CASTELLO 202 KWPN 8
35 Dehlia Oeuvray FOR LOVE DE LA VELLE CH HANN 8
36 Cecile Hatteland CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY CH 9
37 Hilmar Meyer KING CLOONEY SBS 9
38 James Paterson-Robinson WIRANTA Z HOLST 12
39 Noemie Goergen VICTORIA ARCUS 12
40 Michael Heckmann LUDGER G 12
41 Caroline Muller CHARDONNAY 69 HANN 12
42 Hendrik Tillman CONTERNO 10 HOLST 13
43 Kai Terhoeven Urselmans AL HAWAJER ABU DHABI WESTF 13
44 Annabel Joost LETKISS 20 HOLST 16
45 Frantz Ducci BLUEZETTE SA 16
46 Joel Kurmann DELUX VAN T & L KWPN 17
47 Markus Lindenmaier CODY 98 SBS 18
48 Louise Stenvang BRUUNHOLMS CADEAU HOLST 21
49 Renee Ulvsbjerg COOLIO DWB 24
50 Olga Chechina WEMBLEY R HOLST Eli
50 Volker Holtgen ABRISCO T Eli
50 Bruce Goodin CENTINA 10 Eli
50 Clarissa Crotta STALYPSA OLDBG Eli
50 Edwin Smits PIKELOT VON HOF CH OLDBG Eli
50 Anthony Condon BALZAC Eli
50 Patrick Lam JOCKEY CLUB CABALLO KWPN Eli
50 Jens Christ ACORAT 5 ZWEIB Eli
50 Jessica Vinther Jensen LEVANTE 14 Eli
50 Heinrich Leikert BILBO Z Eli
50 Leonie Krieg CHAMPERLO ZANG Eli