Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

EMPIRE STATE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
5/21/2017
CSI3* OLD SALEM FARM MAY II - NORTH SALEM, NY, USA
Alan Wade
37
5/16/2017 - 5/21/2017
2.20
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Andrew Ramsay COCQ A DOODLE SF 0 0 45.5 $42,900.00
2 Katie Dinan DOUGIE DOUGLAS KWPN 0 4 45.17 $26,000.00
3 Lauren Tisbo BRINDIS BOGIBO ISH 0 4 49.68 $19,500.00
4 Christine McCrea NEKTARINA B KWPN 1 $13,000.00
5 McLain Ward HH CARLOS Z HOLST 4 $7,800.00
6 Andrew Ramsay STRANGER 30 ZANG 4 $5,850.00
7 Mattias Tromp AVON HANOVERIAN 4 $3,900.00
8 Andrew Kocher PROF DE LA ROQUE SWB 4 $3,250.00
9 McLain Ward HH CALLAS SF 4 $2,600.00
10 Georgina Bloomberg MANODIE II H WB 4 $2,600.00
11 Cloe Hymowitz CYLANA OS 4 $1,300.00
12 Jimmy Torano DAYDREAM BWP 4 $1,300.00
13 Beezie Madden COACH 4
14 Lauren Tisbo MR VISTO HOLSTEINER 4
15 Darragh Kerins SILTEPLAIT DE CIRCEE HOLST 4
16 Adrienne Sternlicht TOULAGO 4
17 Peter Leone CAPITO Z OS 4
18 Georgina Bloomberg CROWN 5 ZANG 4
19 Beat Mandli DSARIE HOLST 4
20 Andrew Kocher WANNAHAVE KWPN 4
21 Quentin Judge HH QUATUOR KWPN 8
22 Devin Ryan COOPER SF 8
23 Amanda Derbyshire LUIBANTA BH 8
24 Vasco Flores BALOU 660 8
25 Kevin Babington DOUBLE O SEVEN 7 HANN 8
26 Amanda Derbyshire CORNWALL BH KWPN 9
27 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S PRESENCE HOLSTEINER 12
28 Lucy Deslauriers HESTER 12
29 Brianne Goutal-Marteau WIRMA 12
30 Leslie Howard GENTILLE VAN SPIEVELD 12
31 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S MACHU PICCHU BELGIAN WA 12
32 Cara Raether Carey CEDRIC KWPN 12
33 Kevin Babington MARK Q DUTCH WARM 16
34 Maggie Mc Alary HH CISKE VAN OVERIS ISH Ret
34 Charles Jacobs CASSINJA S BWB Ret
34 Peter Wylde PALOMA Ret
37 Lauren Fischer RISSOA D'AG BOIS MARGOT HOLST Eli