Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DESERT CIRCUIT VII GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
3/8/2020
NAT DESERT CIRCUIT VII - THERMAL, CA, USA
Peter Grant
31
3/3/2020 - 3/8/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 AES 0 0 42.661 $30,000.00
2 Christian Heineking CENTO BLUE HOLSTEINER 0 0 43.097 $22,000.00
3 Karl Cook IRCOS IV OLDENBURG 0 0 45.687 $13,000.00
4 Mathis Schwentker NKH CARUSO BWP 0 4 41.862 $8,000.00
5 Mathis Schwentker NKH CARRIDO OS 0 4 43.635 $6,000.00
6 Tracey Epp CHICAGO DANISH WAR 0 8 59.03 $5,000.00
7 Kenneth Vinther COLICCHIO KWPN 0 13 64.233 $4,000.00
8 Christian Heineking NKH DARCO SON HOLSTEINER 1 $3,000.00
9 Mandy Porter WT LEAPFROG KWPN 1 $3,000.00
10 Kyle King DUSTIN 254 HOLSTEINER 4 $2,000.00
11 Trudi Fletcher GEE WHIZ WESTF 4 $2,000.00
12 Katie Harris LAFINO 4 DUTCH WARM 4 $2,000.00
13 Mandy Porter MILANO WB 4
14 Alec Lawler FOR GOLD 4
15 Ali Ramsay CASINO HOLSTEINER 5
16 Kyle King ETALON OLDBG 8
17 Kaitlin Campbell PALINA DE L'ESCAUT DUTCH WARM 8
18 Misti Cassar VIKING HANOVERIAN 8
19 Michelle Kerivan DUC DE RHOAN 8
20 Cecilie Tofte LYRANTA VAN'T GEBROEKT OLDENBURG 8
21 Mariano Alario EDESA'S LORENZO BELGIAN WA 8
22 Richard Fellers LUX LADY HOLSTEINER 9
23 Tracey Wade BOUND TO BE ISH 11
24 Lisa Carlsen LIVESTREAM 2 KWPN 12
25 Jamie Taylor QUATAR OLDBG 12
26 Derek Chang CHAPPIE OLDENBURG 13
27 Haley Schwab DOUBLE O SEVEN 7 DUTCH WARM 16
28 Hayden Zadel TRISKEL DE KERLIVEN KWPN 23
29 Mandy Porter WT CA-POW! SF 31
30 Tracey Epp CAMVEL HOLSTEINER 36
31 Gareth Graves BILLY PUKKA Ret