Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CLUNY GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 14, 2022
Week 2021-30
10/17/2021
CSI2* CLUNY - CLUNY, FRA
56
10/14/2021 - 10/17/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Clement Frerejacques BIMBO DE LARA ZANG 0 0 49.95 $7,939.17
2 Francois Giffon CYRANO SAUVAGE 0 2 54.61 $6,351.33
3 Severin Hillereau QUIDAM'S GREY LADY 0 4 47.36 $4,763.50
4 Jean Luc Mourier CAPTAIN KEEN NWB 0 4 47.55 $3,175.67
5 Loic Michelon BELLE D'AMOUR OLDBG 0 4 50.45 $2,222.97
6 Lou Fontanel VIOLETTA BATILLY 0 8 50.42 $1,746.62
7 David Gonzalez Herrera VACKANDA DE LOJOU 0 8 51.34 $1,270.27
8 Claire Fontanel VOL DE NUIT BATILLY 1 $952.70
9 Carla Menon DAKOTA DU LESME SF 1 $952.70
10 Tom Favede CAPRICE DE L'ABBAYE 4 $793.92
11 Charles Aubri Chavet CARROUSEL DU LYS 4 $793.92
12 Gilles Willemann ANDIAMIX II HERO Z 4 $793.92
13 Leona Mermillod Baron CHANEL DE LA CLAYE 4 $244.28
14 Christian Tardy VIC DU MARAIS HOLST 4 $244.28
15 Lou Favede BUGATTI DU LYS 4
16 Pierre Gautherat OLALA DU COLLIARD 4
17 Nicolas Deseuzes FEYAH 4
18 Antoine Ermann BERYL DES PRES 4
19 Geoffroy Bouret CLUBBER DES FORETS 5
20 Medhi Hamiche MARZELLA D'HEYBOGHT 5
21 Arnaud-Philippe Bonvin LEXICON II VAN'T ROOSAKKER 5
22 Romain Ozzola RACHEL 5
23 Frantz Ducci C LENA DU GRAND CHAMP 5
24 Martin Kuhnis CITANO VAN PRINSENVELD ZANG 5
25 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux PRIME MOON 5
26 Laetitia Pauli VINVIN DE LEVAUX SI 6
27 Laurent Fasel SURFIRE SF 8
28 Olivier Gaillard BAGHERA D'OZ HANN 8
29 Baptiste Eichner BLACK'N ROLL 8
30 Nicolas Gerke ASCALYS DE REVE 8
31 David Giffon HARM 8
32 Aurelia Loser ANABA HAIZE 8
33 Agathe Vacher SKIP ROCK SF 8
34 Stephanie Hennequin BLACK PEARL D'AMONT 8
35 Thibaut Keller HAPPY GIRL T 8
36 Alexandre Fontanelle CAPTAIN COLOMBO 2 9
37 Cedric Bellanger AKKATO DU BORGET 9
38 Jacques Helmlinger FORMICA DU HOUSSOIT 9
39 Alexis Goulet ARTEMIS DU GEVAUDAN 9
40 Alexia Jacques BOLERO DE RAVEL 9
41 Noah Keller ARGENTO 21 10
42 Mathilde Covarel CENTERFIELD 10
43 Thibault Thevenon DZOARA DES SOURCES ZANG 12
44 Frederic Sonntag CALLAC DE CYRMANOL 13
45 David Melin DELTA DE L'AUTROT 13
46 Romain Lavigne ELVIS P. 13
47 Paul Alexis Doret CIRCE DE SCEAU KWPN 14
48 Valentine Husson KIEKEBOE VAN HET KRIEKENHOF 16
49 Nicolas Bodin EMILY BWP 16
50 Clement Dub CANOTIER HOLST 17
51 Amandine Seguin EVERS 17
52 Lucie Martinot BRISBANE DES SALINES 17
52 Soline Aubry MEMPHIS VDWITHOEVE 17
54 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES Ret
54 Simon Broillet NUMBER ONE DE CHAMPRINE SF Ret
54 Luis Ferreira CONGO DU MIRADOR Z Ret