Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CHEPSTOW GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
8/30/2021
CSI2* CHEPSTOW - CHEPSTOW, GBR
60
8/27/2021 - 8/30/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Omar Abdul Aziz Al Marzooqi DENITHA KWPN 0 0 39.28 $10,632.04
2 Jack Ryan BBS MCGREGOR KWPN 0 0 39.41 $6,443.66
3 Sienna Charles CONTROE 0 0 39.83 $4,832.74
4 Anna Power BLAZER B KWPN 0 0 40.21 $3,221.83
5 Mohammed Ahmed Al Owais DALIDA VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE AES 0 0 40.22 $1,933.10
6 Kerry Brennan WELLINGTON M 0 0 40.64 $1,449.82
7 Trevor Breen GERMAINE W KWPN 0 0 41.11 $966.55
8 Alicia Page HILLCOOTE BORDER FOX 0 0 42.52 $805.46
9 Christopher Smith CASSINIS CHAPLIN 0 0 43.39 $644.37
10 Perdi Digby CLADDAGH IROKO HOLST 0 0 44.02 $644.37
11 John Popely FLINSTONE-RV ISH 0 0 44.56 $322.18
12 Carmen Edwards HAPPY VALERIE 0 0 44.98 $322.18
13 Keith Shore MYSTIC HURRICANE 0 4 43.24 $68.26
14 Alfie Bradstock CLASSY CAT JT Z AES 0 9 47.23 $68.26
15 Joe Fernyhough CALCOURT PARTICLE 1 $68.26
16 Khaled Abdulaziz Al Eid CHACCO BAY 1
17 Mark Edwards MONTREUXS TALE 4
18 Oliver Fletcher HELLO WILLIAM 4
19 James Whitaker CALORO EX Z 4
20 Jennifer Billington FLIPPER DARCO UK Z 4
21 Christopher Burton DANTINO B 4
22 Anthony Condon SFS ARISTIO 4
23 Peter Moloney CLEVER BOY JUN. 4
24 Harry Wainwright PINHEIRO BEECH 4
25 Alicia Sherborne PARIA 4
26 Gemma Ellison CYNTHIA FLINT 4
27 Molly Hay LUGAIGNAC DES POUPLIS 4
28 Adrian Whiteway CHACCO VOLO 4
29 Frederike Staack DACANTOS 4
30 Emma Mcglynn WONDER IF 4
31 Humaid Abdulla Khali Al Muhairi MISS COOPER 4
32 Danielle Dickson SAMARAI C.S 5
33 Nathan Bull EXCELIBUR 5
34 Adam Botham HARVEY KWPN 8
35 William Fletcher PERSIMMON 8
36 Joseph Davison DENNY LOVE DELLA CACCIA AES 8
37 Jessica Burke AFRICAN AFFAIR 8
38 Isobel Stenning CSF KANCRUZ 8
39 Simon Crippen TERASINI 9
40 Jake Andrew Elliott DJANGO BLUE 9
41 Harry Charles ARALYN BLUE OS 9
42 Charlotte Hayes BIG CRUISER 9
43 Sian Edwards ELESSAR 11
44 Joel Parkinson EMMET V.D.M. 12
45 Faye Sutton ZOEY 12 12
46 Ella Quigley HORINDE H 12
47 Ruby Fryer HALLMARK 12
48 Poppy Stronge LAS VEGAS 200 12
49 Red Morgan CHESTER 318 13
50 Charlene Bastone SANLOU Ret
50 Alice Watson BILLY LEMON Ret
50 Jamie Wingrove GENESIS HB AES Ret
50 Paul Crago JUNE HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Ret
50 Kelly Connor GEORGE Ret
50 Eleanor Simpson GALINKA VDL Ret
50 Millie Allen ERIK Ret
50 Will Edwards SHW EARLY DAWN Ret
50 Donatas Janciauskas COOL QUARZ Ret
50 Georgia Taylor-Jones DUTCH DESIGN Ret
50 Atiya Bussey FLORIDA VDL KWPN Ret