Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CHEPSTOW GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
4/29/2018
CSI2* CHEPSTOW - CHEPSTOW, GBR
52
4/26/2018 - 4/30/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kerry Brennan WELLINGTON M AES 0 0 38.03 $10,164.51
2 Tracy Priest CARISTO VDL KWPN 0 0 38.23 $6,160.30
3 Sammie Jo Coffin BELLAMY II 0 4 39.52 $4,620.23
4 William Fletcher PERSIMMON KWPN 0 12 41.37 $3,080.15
5 Angelie Von Essen DANIEL AES 1 $1,848.10
6 Julie Welles BILLY FANTA KWPN 1 $1,386.07
7 Olivia Gent ZIPIRO 1 $924.05
8 Joanne McGlory NONSTOP III AES 4 $770.03
9 Chelsea Skelton MILLFIELD BALONEY ISH 4 $616.03
10 Charlotte Platt JENSON 55 AES 4 $616.03
11 Daniel Neilson MAJOR DELACOUR AES 4 $308.01
12 Robert Whitaker NOBLE WARRIOR ASSI 4 $308.01
13 Charles Luyckx ELINA AES 4 $67.75
14 Jessica Dimmock HARRIRI KWPN 4 $67.75
15 Mark Armstrong KEOKI BWP 4 $67.75
16 Justin Tuff IDOCUS VD BISSCHOP UNKNOWN 5
17 Harry Wainright PINHEIRO BEECH BWP 5
18 Rachel Gallop RENOIR DU ROCK 5
19 James Whitaker GLENAVADRA BRILLIANT 5
20 Jake Saywell TOUCH OF CHILLI ISH 8
21 Jonathon Buxton HIGH OFFLEY ARTUROS CATCH ISH 8
22 Matthew Sampson DY KORETTE AES 8
23 Rose Moss CARLOS F KWPN 8
24 Emma Slater ART D'USANCE KWPN 8
25 Kellie Taylor HALLTOWN LUCY 8
26 Millie Allen ESTELLA ISSA 8
27 Max Routledge WARRIORS GLORY KWPN 8
28 Alfie Bradstock BENEDICTUS AES 9
29 Isabelle George STS LLOYD KWPN 9
30 Abbie Bevan FABIOLA FAIRY V HOLST 9
31 Ruby Fryer UNESCA KWPN 9
32 Donatas Janciauskas COOL SCENDY 9
33 Joe Fernyhough FERGUS ZANG 9
34 Jake Andrew Elliott DJANGO BLUE KWPN 9
35 Lance Whitehouse WHITESPARKE BLANKO OS 9
36 James Davenport ONE ENDEAVOUR AES 11
37 Joss Williams CULMORE PROSPECT AES 12
38 Paul Barker HAPPY BOY ISH 12
39 Charlotte Ash IDEAL S BWP 12
40 Zachery Beesley ULTIMA BWP 12
41 Jude Burgess COMEBACK DE FREMIS HOLST 12
42 Lauren Edwards ELLA SANDRA G SBS 12
43 Millie Dickinson CAIRO Z II KWPN 13
44 Mark Edwards MONTREUXS TALE ZANG 13
45 George Whitaker CHAPLINI 13
46 Gemma Ellison RAMBLER VDL 16
47 Benjamin Bick BILLY HERMAN SF 18
48 Katie Pytches JOLIE FLEUR VAN DE NOORDH AES 19
49 Yazmin Davis ZANBOWA Z BWP 20
50 James Littler ZARAH FUTURE 32
51 Georgia Tame Z7 CORDANOS V KWPN 32
52 Zoe Smith QUE SERA III OLDBG 32