Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CARMONA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
3/10/2019
CSI2* CARMONA - CARMONA, ESP
42
3/7/2019 - 3/10/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Adeline Hecart QUESTION D'ORVAL 0 0 37.81 $7,127.00
2 Maxime Harmegnies EASY BOY SF 0 0 41.12 $5,701.60
3 Thibeau Spits JACOBIEN DWERSE HAGEN KWPN 0 0 41.18 $4,276.20
4 Joseph Stockdale GUNNER BWP 0 0 42.43 $2,850.80
5 Thibeau Spits BELLISSIMO Z BWP 0 4 38.91 $1,995.56
6 Jose Gonzalez Pastor LUBRICAN DE WESTFALIA ZANG 0 12 42.98 $1,567.94
7 Primitivo Nieves VENUS DE THURIN CDE 1 $1,140.32
8 Marta Cobo Moreno CASADO DE VAL SF 1 $855.24
9 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 1 $855.24
10 Maxime Harmegnies CHABADU HANN 1 $712.70
11 Primitivo Nieves IKEN VON DER WERETHERBACH OS 1 $712.70
12 Patrick Spits CLASSIC TOUCH DH BWP 4 $712.70
13 Adeline Hecart VENDETTA DE LA ROQUE 4
14 Michel Hecart VIP DE LA ROQUE AA 4
15 Captain Geoff Curran HALLOWBERRY CRUZ SF 4
16 Braden James GOTCHA ISH 4
17 Tim Prouve ORSON DES HAYETTES 4
18 Michel Hecart ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE SF 4
19 Juan Carlos Garcia GITANO V BERKENBROECK 5
20 Radovan Sillo DURANT W BWP 5
21 Arne Van Heel DONALD KWPN 5
22 Jose Bono Rodriguez SLIGO HARD TIMES 5
23 Clarissa Lyra BURJA 5
24 Gilles Terrassier INDAGO 6
25 Braden James VARGAS ROUGE BWP 8
26 Bert Prouve JADIDA PROVA 8
27 Nina Fagerstrom VRAI CHIQUE JVH Z BWP 8
28 Sameh El Dahan ELECTRIC Z 8
29 Charlotte Bettendorf IRIS VD BISSCHOP 8
30 Fabrice Dumartin CANNAVARO BWP 9
31 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY WESTF 9
32 Dan Kremer RENATO DU JARDIN SF 12
33 Arne Van Heel NAVAJO 233 13
34 Patrick Spits VIROCONDO Z ZANG 13
35 Gaspar De La Boixiere Rubio ARZEL KERFONTAINE 13
36 Simon Prouve GLORIA V/H KAPELHOF 13
37 Tim Prouve LUGANO VAN'T STEEN PUTJE 14
38 Isabelle Robin CHEF VD WIESHARDE 18
39 Simon Prouve KAMIRA PROVA HOLST 18
40 Gilles Terrassier ESCADO VAN HET LINDENHOF Ret
40 Sameh El Dahan WKD EXOTIC BWP Ret
42 Radovan Sillo LEONARDO VAN'T HEIKE PSH Eli