Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BUSTO ARSIZIO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
7/1/2018
CSI2* BUSTO ARSIZIO - BUSTO ARSIZIO, ITA
42
6/28/2018 - 7/1/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Natale Chiaudani QUEENSLAND E BWP 0 0 44.88 $11,921.38
2 Roberto Prandi MAXIMO DEL CASTEGNO ZANG 0 0 47.72 $7,225.08
3 Sandrine Berger CALGARY XI 0 4 43.99 $5,418.81
4 Adelaide Lautie MJANGHOJ'S CONSTANTIN Z AES 0 4 45.02 $3,612.54
5 Michele Previtali LUCAINE 0 4 45.67 $2,167.52
6 Filippo Bassan BUPINA WESTF 0 4 46.42 $1,625.64
7 Filippo Moyersoen VERLIN DU SOLEIL KWPN 0 4 48.16 $1,083.76
8 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L SF 0 8 50.56 $903.13
9 Erica Swartz JOVITA WESTF 4 8 46.82 $722.50
10 Jason Smith ZOA-WODKA 0 12 52.47 $722.50
11 Thomas Ryan PAPPA ANTE PORTAS 4 17 72.96 $361.25
12 Anthony Bourquard BE HAPPY 38 WESTF 4 $361.25
13 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS KWPN 4
14 Roberto Arioldi DUNDEE VH MARIENSHOF KWPN 4
15 Arnaud Martin FELLINI KWPN 4
16 Sadri Fegaier IVOOR VT PARADIJS KWPN 4
17 Gianni Govoni ANTONIO BWP 4
18 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi CHARLOTTA II KWPN 4
19 Barbara Schnieper DICKENS II HANN 4
20 Paolo Adorno FER ZG KWPN 4
21 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto JUMPFAX VIP KWPN 4
22 Francesco Turturiello FORTUNA SF 4
23 Damien Dixon CHEF VD WIESHARDE KWPN 4
24 Laura Baiguera GREAT QUALITY HOLST 4
25 Sabrina Crotta CORPEGGIA HOLST 4
26 Abdullah Al Sharbatly ARTUUR JH Z WESTF 8
27 Christian Fioravanti CONTERNO 9 ZANG 8
28 Nicolas Tayol ALTEA DE SAINT'A HOLST 8
29 Fabio Crotta EL NINO IV AA 8
30 Gabriele Grassi CLARICO KWPN 8
31 Roland Grimm MONELLO III HOLST 12
32 Soraya Ojjeh CHICCO 327 WURTEEMBER 13
33 Bruno Chimirri TOWER MOUCHE HOLST 13
34 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI SF 16
35 Abdelkarim Abbar LEGACY OLDBG Ret
35 Steffi Theiler CURACAO II BWP Ret
35 Oda Norstrom Roth MILKY WAY 64 HOLST Ret
35 Paolo Paini CHACCOLIE BWP Ret
35 Marc Rothlisberger QUIET FIRE CH MECKL Ret
35 Antonio Maria Garofalo HOPE VD HORTHOEVE Ret
35 Martina Meroni VERSATCHE DE LA ROQUE BWP Ret
35 Hansueli Sprunger ISAAC VD BISSCHOP Ret