Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BLUEGRASS CLASSIC

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
8/20/2021
NAT BLUE GRASS FESTIVAL - LEXINGTON, KY, USA
Peter Grant
50
8/17/2021 - 8/22/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Geitner FAZOUS BELGIAN WA 0 0 39.06 $7,500.00
2 Grace Debney BOHEME DE LA ROQUE KWPN 0 0 40.83 $5,500.00
3 Camille Maddrix JACK STRAW SELLE FRAN 0 0 43.01 $3,250.00
4 Jessica Mendoza CASANOVA 499 SELLE FRAN 0 0 43.99 $2,000.00
5 Grace Debney FARO 0 0 46.25 $1,500.00
6 Nicholas Dello Joio CENTURIA 7 DUTCH WARM 0 4 45.94 $1,250.00
7 Jessica Mendoza HEAT OFF THE NIGHT 0 4 46.49 $1,000.00
8 Daniel Geitner VESTA DE LAVARDIN 0 8 45.01 $750.00
9 Filip De Wandel MANHATTAN VAN’T LEEUWERIKENHOF SELLE FRAN 0 $750.00
10 Theo Genn DAMOKLES BELGIAN WA 1 $500.00
11 Hayley Barnhill FALCO Z DUTCH WARM 2 $500.00
12 Nora Gray LOVE ZANG 4 $500.00
13 Tanner Korotkin DEAUVILLE S WARMBLOOD 4
14 Nicholas Dello Joio CALVA D'OR Z HOLSTEINER 4
15 Samantha Schaefer FRASIER WARMBLOOD 4
16 Chris Ewanouski CONDOR DU VALDECIE DUTCH WARM 4
17 Grace Debney ZARINA DE VIDAU SELLE FRAN 4
18 Alex Granato DISCO SUPERFLY SPANISH SP 4
19 Grace Long HAPPINESS VD HAZEL HOF OLDENBURG 5
20 Kady Abrahamson VANCOUVER KWPN 5
21 Caitlin Venezia ECKHAM VH STEENTJE WESTPHALIA 6
22 Jimmy Torano CHEWBACCA BWP 7
23 Garrett Warner ESCAPE VELOCITY HOLSTEINER 7
24 Tiffany Hammack CRACK ELLE CHAVANNAISE BELGIAN WA 8
25 Rachel Lindsey COMANDER 16 BELGIAN SP 8
26 Summer Hill LA BELLE SCF OLDENBURG 8
27 Cassandra Kahle PYRENES DE LOUZES BELGIAN WA 9
28 Celso Ariani JANARI TER DOLEN SELLE FRAN 10
29 David Oberkircher UPPER BELGIAN WA 12
30 Kelly Arani VALMONT DE VIZY SELLE FRAN 12
31 Carlos Quinones SADHGURU SELLE FRAN 14
32 Celso Ariani UKULMAN DE LA NUTRIA IRISH SPOR 16
33 Michelle Braun QUINN SELLE FRAN 16
34 Reid Arani FREETOWN HOLSTEINER 17
35 Nora Gray DIABLO DUTCH WARM 17
36 Jonathon Millar ISOTROPIC SHADOW KWPN 18
37 Cormac Hanley LAITHINUS OLDENBURG 20
38 Anne Gardner RETIRO OLDENBURG 22
39 Daisy Farish GERKO WARMBLOOD 22
40 McKenna Norris CRISTALL COLORADO DUTCH WARM Ret
40 Holly Shepherd CHS KROOZE DUTCH WARM Eli
40 Abigail Mc Ardle I&H BOOGY WOOGY WARMBLOOD Ret
40 Christine Carlsen CORRADINA HUNGARIAN Eli
40 Andrew Welles AND ACTION Ret
40 Christine Carlsen KBS KIWI OLDENBURG Ret
40 Annie Bolling MYKONOS SCF Eli
40 Jimmy Torano GLASGOW DE MUZE BELGIAN WA Ret
40 Nicole Loochtan CAIMAN DES SEQUOIAS BWP Ret
40 Abigail Mc Ardle VICTORIO 5 BELGIAN WA Ret
40 Kaitlin Miller-Roberts GIANT HANOVERIAN Ret