Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BEIJING WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
5/1/2017
CSI2*-W BEIJING - BEIJING, CHN
28
4/29/2017 - 5/2/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Rima Da Z WELLIE 72 BWP 0 0 44.89 $10,970.97
2 Ruiji Liang INDIANA VAN'T HEIKE KWPN 0 0 45.73 $6,648.98
3 Tongyan Liu KU BU QI BWP 0 0 46.98 $4,986.99
4 Philippe Rozier GRC TADMUS 0 4 47 $3,323.96
5 Xiakejia Wopa CON AIR ISH 0 8 44.49 $1,995.00
6 Kenneth Cheng CHACCOPIA 0 8 45.38 $1,495.99
7 Ciren Bianba MONTENDRO 0 Ret 72.35 $996.98
8 Quanwei Meng CHRONOS VAN SAPPENLEEN Z WESTF 4 $830.99
9 Maodong Yuan SYRIUS DU BOCAGE ZANG 4 $665.00
10 Bate Qiaolun LETS GO 18 4 $665.00
11 Jingchuan Chen JIN GANG 4 $331.97
12 Zhiwen (Daniel) Zhao BOLERO HANO WB 4 $331.97
13 Patrick Nisbett A TERMIE BWP 4
14 Rui Zhang ROYAL DUBLIN PKR 8
15 Datie Ha CASTLEFIELD MAXIMUS 8
16 Hui Wu UNIEK ISH 12
17 Yihua Duan ADINKA 12
18 Yaofeng Li QUESTION V 12
19 Zhiwen (Daniel) Zhao FANCYFACE LU 12
20 Gen Ba LA GOMERA BWP 12
21 Zhenqiang Li QUINTA 12
22 Zuping Huang AL CAPONE 12
23 Ruihong Zhou W B KWPN 15
24 Shoshana Altschuler WAVANTA KWPN 20
25 Quan Hong A BERNHARD KWPN 24
26 Patrick Lam ENJOY ZANG Eli
26 Luodan Danzeng NEWTIME DE BAUSSY HANN Eli
28 Xiaokun Gao HONEY DE KALVARIE SF Ret
1 Kenneth Cheng CHACCOPIA 0 0 47.96 $10,897.89
2 Xiakejia Wopa CON AIR 0 0 49.33 $6,604.09
3 Ruiji Liang DISCOVERY IMOO 0 0 51.29 $4,953.59
4 Rima Da Z WELLIE 72 KWPN 0 0 51.52 $3,302.04
5 Zhiwen (Daniel) Zhao FANCYFACE KWPN 0 4 46.86 $1,981.43
6 Rui Zhang ROYAL DUBLIN PKR BWP 0 4 48.46 $1,485.55
7 Tongyan Liu KU BU QI 0 4 49.57 $990.71
8 Zhiwen (Daniel) Zhao BOLERO 0 8 49.88 $825.77
9 Zuping Huang AL CAPONE BWP 0 8 51.4 $660.82
10 Zhenqiang Li GITANIA V G KWPN 1 $660.82
11 Yihua Duan ADINKA BWP 4 $329.89
12 Jirigala Erdeng BRIKIBO VD BOSBEEK 4 $329.89
13 Jan-Philipp Weichert MONTELINI KWPN 4
13 Guido Jun. Klatte GRC TADMUS 4
15 Tongyan Liu YU LONG QI JI ISH 8
16 Shoshana Altschuler WAVANTA 8
17 Hui Wu UNIEK KWPN 8
18 Fujun Yang ELASTIQUE 12
19 Quan Hong A BERNHARD 12
20 Ruihong Zhou W B ZANG 12
21 Carsten Averkamp LANDKRONA III KWPN 14
22 Gen Ba LA GOMERA BAYER 16
23 Maodong Yuan SYRIUS DU BOCAGE 16
24 Xiaokun Gao CORDES 20
25 Yaofeng Li SMACK DE KENS 23
26 Yu Tian CAIRO SF Eli
26 Bate Qiaolun LETS GO 18 KWPN Eli
26 Patrick Lam BALTINUE Eli
29 Patrick Nisbett A TERMIE Ret