Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BASEL WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
1/13/2019
CSI5*-W BASEL - BASEL, SUI
40
1/10/2019 - 1/13/2019
7.97
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Martin Fuchs CLOONEY 51 SF 0 0 37.61 $53,238.34
2 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO WESTF 0 0 38.84 $42,590.67
3 Pieter Devos APART KWPN 0 4 36.98 $31,943.00
4 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini LORO PIANA FILOU DE MUZE KWPN 1 $21,295.33
5 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS BWP 1 $14,906.74
6 Nadja Steiner SAURA DE FONDCOMBE SF 1 $10,115.28
6 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z SF 1 $10,115.28
8 Bertram Allen MOLLY MALONE V 4 $6,388.59
9 Max Kuhner CHARDONNAY 79 AES 4 $6,388.59
10 Steve Guerdat VENARD DE CERISY HOLST 4 $5,323.83
11 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z SF 4 $5,323.83
12 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX ZANG 4 $5,323.83
13 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA MECKL 4
14 Romain Duguet CALDER ZIDP 4
15 Maikel Van der Vleuten VERDI TN HOLST 4
16 Yuri Mansur Guerios IBELLE ASK KWPN 5
17 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L BWP 5
18 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT SBS 8
19 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS SF 8
20 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA SBS 8
21 Alberto Zorzi ULANE DE COQUERIE WESTF 8
22 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW SF 8
23 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF SWB 8
24 Karel Cox EVERT 8
25 Philippe Rozier CRISTALLO A LM KWPN 8
26 Edwina Tops Alexander VINCHESTER HOLST 8
27 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO SF 8
28 Simon Delestre ULANE BELMANIERE AES 8
29 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI SF 9
30 Edwin Smits DANDIEGO B Z KWPN 9
31 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU ZANG 12
32 Peder Fredricson H&M ZALOUBET OS 12
33 Denis Lynch THE SINNER SWB 14
34 Kevin Staut LORENZO OS 16
35 Laura Renwick BINTANG II HOLST 16
36 Barbara Schnieper CICERO F KWPN 16
37 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE OLDBG 17
38 Ludger Beerbaum CASELLO OLDBG 21
39 Marie Longem SI LA SOL DE GREENBAY Z HOLST Ret
39 Michael Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE ZANG Ret