Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVANERA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
11/21/2019
CSI2* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
44
11/20/2019 - 11/23/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA SF 0 0 24.75 $7,793.53
2 Arturo Parada Vallejo CASSIDY Z SF 0 0 25.01 $5,715.25
3 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT 0 0 25.02 $3,377.20
4 Arturo Parada Vallejo CALCO DE TRIVERA HANN 0 0 25.23 $2,078.27
5 Patricio Pasquel DUBLIN 0 0 25.92 $1,558.71
6 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON HANN 0 0 26.29 $1,298.92
7 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA 0 0 26.35 $1,039.14
8 Salvador Onate CHACCALANDA 0 0 26.72 $779.35
9 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 0 0 27.37 $779.35
10 Paola Amilibia V.I.P OLDBG 0 0 27.43 $519.57
11 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.I SF 0 0 27.66 $519.57
12 Lorenza O'Farrill CALVIRA 0 0 29.13 $519.57
13 Federico Fernandez GRAND SLAM 0 0 29.35
14 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA HOLSTEINER 0 4 25.93
15 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE 0 4 26
16 Rodrigo Lambre CATOVER 0 4 26.87
17 Fabian Sejanes CORONA 122 HOLST 0 4 27.18
18 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO 0 4 27.36
19 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar DARISMA VDL BWP 0 4 27.84
20 Sergio Nieto GOOGLE KWPN 0 4 30.09
21 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood FUTURE BWP 1
22 Felipo Godinho Marcondes ELEXO ZANG 1
23 Mario Onate UT MAJEUR DE BRECEY KWPN 2
24 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate CHATINUE SF 4
25 Rigoberto Aldana GOLDEN DIAMONDS W.G. OLDBG 4
26 Gabriele Ceola KIND OF MAGIC XXX 4
27 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD BWP 4
28 Nicolas Pizarro COCOLINA ZANG 4
29 Hector Ortiz NEPAL 07 4
30 Salvador Onate BEAUTIFUL RED 4
31 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF HOLST 4
32 Nicolas Pizarro PIA CONTRA BWP 4
33 Andrea Vega Brockman CHARLENE 4
34 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET 4
35 Luka Zaloznik COUPE DU ROUET OS 4
36 Francisco Mendoza REWARD SINE 4
37 Gonzalo Azcarraga FABIO SF 4
38 Federico Fernandez ROMEO 4
39 Mario Onate ZAZU 6
40 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA BWP 8
41 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate MICK JAGGER OS 8
42 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY HANN 9
43 Arturo Parada Vallejo CORNET'S DREAM BWP 19
44 Alfonso Gutierrez QUICK ARDENT WESTF Ret