Breaking News
Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo Olympics Hub for Ride Times, Streaming + More!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVANERA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
11/22/2018
CSI2* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
36
11/21/2018 - 11/24/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Antonio Maurer CHACSTARA 2 ZANG 0 0 29.38 $6,136.98
2 Paola Amilibia V.I.P OS 0 0 30.03 $4,909.58
3 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA SF 0 0 30.58 $3,682.18
4 Rodrigo Lambre COLEMAN SF 0 0 30.75 $2,454.79
5 Salvador Onate BIG RED KWPN 0 0 31.67 $1,718.35
6 Nicolas Pizarro BARBARO 0 0 31.77 $1,350.13
7 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING OLDBG 0 0 31.94 $981.91
8 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD OLDBG 0 0 33.04 $736.44
9 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES ZANG 0 0 33.06 $736.44
10 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez GALVANO VAN DE VLASPUT SBS 0 0 34.39 $613.69
11 Andrea Vega Brockman MOSQUETERO BWP 0 0 34.53 $613.69
12 Nikolaj Hein Ruus SANDORADO OLDBG 0 0 36.1 $613.69
13 Paola Amilibia GAUDI 0 1 38.03
14 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL 0 4 28.77
15 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY 0 4 28.81
16 Arturo Parada Vallejo VITOT KERVEC BWP 0 4 29.69
17 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO SF 0 4 30.3
18 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO HOLST 0 4 31.28
19 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez MIGHTY MOUSE HOLST 0 4 32.13
20 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA ZANG 0 4 32.35
21 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE OS 0 4 33.24
22 Javier Fernandez END GOOD ALL GOOD 0 4 33.25
23 Salvador Onate CHATINUE 0 4 33.82
24 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado ARTILLERO OLDBG 0 8 29.83
25 Paola Amilibia JULIETA SF 0 8 33.14
26 Patricio Pasquel DON AURELIO 3 0 8 33.81
27 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO WESTF 0 8 33.98
28 Maria Jose De La Torre Ramirez WISEGUY OLDBG 0 8 34.91
29 Fabian Sejanes SANTA ROSA SELECTO KWPN 0 9 37.14
30 Miguel Maron Kahwagi BV PROJECT'S EDINBURGH 4
31 Rodrigo Lambre CHACENTAN BWP 4
32 Fernando Martinez Sommer DIACHRON HANN 4
33 Rodrigo Lambre COLASKO SLS 5
34 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA 5
35 Arturo Parada Vallejo CONSTAR OLDBG 8
36 Jose Antonio Vallarta Uribe JOSEPHINA Z HANN 9