Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVANERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
3/14/2021
CSI3* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
34
3/10/2021 - 3/14/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 0 0 42.1 $16,318.95
2 Paola Amilibia DAVIDOFF SF 0 20 42.55 $13,055.16
3 Salvador Onate BEAUTIFUL RED DSP 1 $9,791.37
4 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA COLDPLAY HOLST 1 $6,527.58
5 Arturo Parada Vallejo PANDORA 258 OLDEN 4 $4,569.31
6 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L HANN 4 $3,590.17
7 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF 4 $2,611.03
8 Antonio Maurer SANDORADO BWP 4 $1,958.27
9 Carlos Milthaler DOS LUNAS FRANKFURT 4 $1,958.27
10 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO 4 $1,631.90
11 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo TREBON DE LA NUTRIA HOLST 4 $1,631.90
12 Nicolas Pizarro KENTUCKY VAN'T LAERHOF SF 4 $1,631.90
13 Maya Ines Denis Chambon LAS PALMAS Z BWP 4
14 Federico Fernandez ROMEO 4
15 Wylder Francisco Rodriguez Silva CHOGUI LS 5
16 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 5
17 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT 8
18 Manuel Chechic ABRIL GIQUADANA SEMILLY HANN 8
19 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA 8
20 Mauricio Neumann Priess COCO DE CHAMBOURG OS 8
21 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 8
22 Miguel Maron Kahwagi NORTHERN DIAMOND OLDBG 9
23 Alexandr Imschenetzky SOLAGUAYRE QUIWAY 9
24 Jorge Andres Munoz KINGSLAND III 12
25 Charlotte Van Breemen ARCASSIDO 12
26 Mario Onate DIABLEUR 12
27 Fernando Rodriguez Esparza JALOUBET VAN DE OOSTHOEVE KWPN 13
28 Nicolas Imschenetzky VALENTINO MASSUERE BWP 14
29 Francisco Mendoza REWARD SINE SF 16
30 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres RELIC LS SF 20
31 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra EHRENS CCDM 21
32 Fabian Sejanes MUY MUY LS LA SILLA 23
33 Simon Salame Farca SO NICE Ret
33 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez EL CONDE OLDENBURG Ret