Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVANERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
3/4/2018
CSI3* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
25
3/1/2018 - 3/4/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jaime Azcarraga CHACOL WESTF 0 0 39.63 $12,785.38
2 Juan Manuel Luzardo STAN OS 0 0 40.27 $10,228.30
3 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA HANN 0 0 40.36 $7,671.22
4 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO SF 0 0 41.69 $5,114.15
5 Paola Amilibia PRUNELLA D'ARIEL HOLST 0 0 41.81 $3,579.90
6 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO SF 0 0 43.19 $2,812.78
7 Lorenza O'Farrill PEKIN ST DENIS OLDBG 0 0 43.74 $2,045.66
8 Francisco Lomelin DONAUGRAAF SF 0 0 44.08 $1,534.24
9 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar WUPP 0 8 36.5 $1,534.24
10 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET KWPN 4 $1,278.53
11 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING OS 4 $1,278.53
12 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO OLDBG 4 $1,278.53
13 Salvador Onate CHADOLAN HOLST 4
14 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES OLDBG 4
15 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo MANOLITO FORTUNA SBS 4
16 Guillermo Williams MAGALLANES SWB 5
17 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL 8
18 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB 8
19 Christa Ekstrand Hansson CRESCENDO Z 8
20 Nikolaj Hein Ruus CHASANNO 9
21 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF OS 10
22 Arturo Parada Vallejo CONSTAR DSP Eli
23 Patricio Pasquel BABEL HANN Ret
24 Mauricio Ortega Valles RALLIE DES ETOILES SAN GABRIEL CCDM Ret
25 Arturo Parada Vallejo CORNET'S DREAM WESTF Ret